Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

3/4/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

3/4/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Opening Day

Classes

  • Outlaw 9 entries
  • Pro Truck9 entries
  • Sportsman8 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 7
2 4 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
3 3 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 1 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -3
5 2 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
6 5 84 Joe Mahuron Joe Mahuron Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
7 6 91 Steve Clark Steve Clark Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
DNS 7 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -
DNS 9 04 Dawson Keener Dawson Keener Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
2 2 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 4 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 5 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
5 8 84 Joe Mahuron Joe Mahuron Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
6 6 91 Steve Clark Steve Clark Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
7 7 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -
8 3 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -5
DNS 9 04 Dawson Keener Dawson Keener Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.848
2 8 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.897
3 5 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.948
4 3 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.011
5 7 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.021
6 2 91 Steve Clark Steve Clark Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.096
7 4 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 18.148
8 6 84 Joe Mahuron Joe Mahuron Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.272
DNS 9 04 Dawson Keener Dawson Keener Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 18.272
All transfer

Pro Truck

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15J Colt James Colt James Newton, NC Newton, NC 1
2 3 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
3 1 95 Chris Comalander Chris Comalander Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -2
4 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -
5 4 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -1
6 5 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
7 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL -
8 4T8 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
9 55 Ralph Wheeler Ralph Wheeler Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
2 4 15J Colt James Colt James Newton, NC Newton, NC 2
3 2 95 Chris Comalander Chris Comalander Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX -1
4 1 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -3
5 5 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -
6 9 55 Ralph Wheeler Ralph Wheeler Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
7 7 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL -
8 6 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
9 8 4T8 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 95 Chris Comalander Chris Comalander Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 18.419
2 6 15J Colt James Colt James Newton, NC Newton, NC 18.631
3 1 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.705
4 7 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 18.907
5 2 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.955
6 8 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.960
7 4 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 19.171
8 5 4T8 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 19.245
9 9 55 Ralph Wheeler Ralph Wheeler Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.038
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
2 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
3 5 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
4 6 65 Steven Allday Steven Allday Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 2
5 8 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 3
6 4 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
DNS 7 46 Chris Pike Chris Pike Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA -
DQ 1 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.575
2 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.983
3 7 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.182
4 3 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.213
5 1 65 Steven Allday Steven Allday Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 21.442
6 5 46 Chris Pike Chris Pike Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA 26.480
7 8 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL
DQ 4 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
2 1 71B Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -1
3 8 97 Charles Barber Charles Barber Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 5
4 4 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
5 3 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
6 6 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
7 12 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
8 9 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
9 5 29 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL -4
10 7 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
11 11 25 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
12 10 17W Lee Williams Lee Williams Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.546
2 3 71B Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.782
3 8 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.061
4 7 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.087
5 10 29 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL 22.100
6 4 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.441
7 9 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.564
8 2 97 Charles Barber Charles Barber Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 22.594
9 6 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 22.635
10 11 17W Lee Williams Lee Williams Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 28.362
11 5 25 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 29.367
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo