Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

4/27/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

4/27/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Deep South Blizzard Series #1

Classes

  • Super Late Model25 entries
  • Pro Truck5 entries
  • Pure Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

125 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 6
2 4 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 2
3 6 26S Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA 3
4 3 4KP Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -1
5 14 88J Garrett Jones Garrett Jones Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
6 12 33 Carter Stokes Carter Stokes New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 6
7 13 33S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 6
8 24 11 Jordan McCallum Jordan McCallum Lizella, GA Lizella, GA 16
9 23 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 14
10 22 79KB Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 12
11 17 114 Preston Bores Preston Bores Hendersonville, TN Hendersonville, TN 6
12 19 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 7
13 8 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -5
14 20 78 Corey Heim Corey Heim Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 6
15 15 99S Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX -
16 1 2W Donnie Wilson Donnie Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -15
17 9 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -8
18 5 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -13
19 11 11B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -8
20 10 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -10
21 2 9T Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -19
22 21 11DR David Rogers David Rogers Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
23 18 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -5
24 16 97 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -8
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.388
2 23 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 16.401
3 13 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 16.444
4 16 4KP Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.445
5 6 9T Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 16.446
6 1 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.451
7 11 2W Donnie Wilson Donnie Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.466
8 21 26S Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA 16.483
9 5 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 16.496
10 25 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.510
11 9 11B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.511
12 15 33 Carter Stokes Carter Stokes New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 16.561
13 4 33S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.581
14 19 88J Garrett Jones Garrett Jones Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.581
15 24 99S Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX 16.581
16 2 97 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 16.616
17 7 114 Preston Bores Preston Bores Hendersonville, TN Hendersonville, TN 16.631
18 22 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 16.654
19 8 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 16.657
20 18 78 Corey Heim Corey Heim Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.755
21 3 11DR David Rogers David Rogers Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 16.760
22 12 79KB Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 16.796
23 17 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 16.903
24 20 11 Jordan McCallum Jordan McCallum Lizella, GA Lizella, GA 16.941
All transfer

Pro Truck

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95 Chris Comalander Chris Comalander Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 2
2 4 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 5 21 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 2
4 1 15L Mark Lindley Mark Lindley Katy, TX Katy, TX -3
5 2 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
2 3 95 Chris Comalander Chris Comalander Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 1
3 2 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL -1
4 5 21 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 1
5 1 15L Mark Lindley Mark Lindley Katy, TX Katy, TX -4
All transfer
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.745
2 2 95 Chris Comalander Chris Comalander Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 18.774
3 3 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 19.236
4 4 15L Mark Lindley Mark Lindley Katy, TX Katy, TX 19.240

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
2 4 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 2 21H Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL -1
4 5 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 3 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
6 8 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 7 16 Rocky Boyd Rocky Boyd -
8 1 29 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL -7
DQ 9 97 Charles Barber Charles Barber Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
2 2 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 3 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 1 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21H Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL 3
2 1 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 2 16 Rocky Boyd Rocky Boyd -1
All transfer
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.503
2 3 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.067
3 6 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.141
4 7 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.304
5 5 21H Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL 22.327
6 8 29 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL 22.383
7 2 16 Rocky Boyd Rocky Boyd 22.456
8 4 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.551


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo