Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

5/11/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

5/11/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Modified of Mayhem Tour

Classes

  • Outlaw 5 entries
  • Modified of Mayhem Tour7 entries
  • Sportsman8 entries
  • Pure Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
2 4 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 2
3 3 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -
4 2 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
5 5 57 Charles Skipper Jr Charles Skipper Jr Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.590
2 1 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.771
3 3 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.777
4 2 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 17.973
5 4 57 Charles Skipper Jr Charles Skipper Jr Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.222
All transfer

Modified of Mayhem Tour

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Adam Crawford Adam Crawford Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
2 5 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 3
3 6 51K Zachary Knowles Zachary Knowles Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
4 2 8 Donnie Hamrac Donnie Hamrac Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -2
5 3 66 Ryan Redmon Ryan Redmon Dothan, AL Dothan, AL -2
6 7 72 Johnny Walker Johnny Walker Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 1
7 4 33M Jason Morman Jason Morman Seabrook, TX Seabrook, TX -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 66 Ryan Redmon Ryan Redmon Dothan, AL Dothan, AL 17.619
2 7 8 Donnie Hamrac Donnie Hamrac Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 17.635
3 6 64 Adam Crawford Adam Crawford Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 17.723
4 2 33M Jason Morman Jason Morman Seabrook, TX Seabrook, TX 17.787
5 4 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 17.808
6 3 51K Zachary Knowles Zachary Knowles Houston, TX Houston, TX 17.816
7 5 72 Johnny Walker Johnny Walker Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 17.995
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
2 4 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
3 2 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
4 6 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
5 7 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 2
6 3 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard -3
7 5 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -2
8 8 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.675
2 1 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 20.697
3 4 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 20.735
4 8 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 20.777
5 5 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 20.821
6 6 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.182
7 7 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 21.220
8 3 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.361
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 3 97 David Johnson David Johnson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
3 2 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
4 5 11L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
5 6 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
6 8 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 10 16 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 3
8 12 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
9 4 29 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL -5
10 9 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
11 11 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
12 7 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -5
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.545
2 3 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.583
3 5 97 David Johnson David Johnson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.720
4 10 29 Matt Thompson Matt Thompson Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL 21.729
5 6 11L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.981
6 7 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.016
7 9 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.207
8 4 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.450
9 8 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.627
10 2 16 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 22.765
11 12 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.817
12 11 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.103
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo