Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

6/8/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

6/8/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Kid's Bike Races, Plus Outlaw Stocks

Classes

  • Outlaw 12 entries
  • Sportsman9 entries
  • Pure Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -
2 8 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
3 3 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
4 2 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
5 4 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
6 6 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -
7 7 25 Johnathon Schild Johnathon Schild Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -
8 5 41G Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA -3
9 10 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 1
10 9 00 Gus Moody Gus Moody Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN -1
11 11 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL -
12 12 92 Ron McDonald Ron McDonald Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
2 3 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 1
3 2 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
4 4 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
5 6 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
6 5 41G Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Johnathon Schild Johnathon Schild Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -
2 2 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 4 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 1
4 3 00 Gus Moody Gus Moody Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN -1
5 6 92 Ron McDonald Ron McDonald Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
6 5 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.654
2 2 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.717
3 4 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 17.785
4 10 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.807
5 5 41G Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 17.963
6 6 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.970
7 9 25 Johnathon Schild Johnathon Schild Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 18.080
8 8 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.084
9 7 00 Gus Moody Gus Moody Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN 18.429
10 3 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 18.706
11 1 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.055

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
2 6 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 4
3 3 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -
4 4 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
5 7 07M Johnny McNair Johnny McNair Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
6 5 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -1
7 8 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
8 1 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -7
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
2 4 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 2
3 5 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 2
4 3 07M Johnny McNair Johnny McNair Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 1 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -4
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
2 2 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 4 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 1
4 1 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
2 3 97J David Johnson David Johnson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
3 4 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 1 11L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -3
5 7 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
6 6 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
7 8 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
8 5 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -3
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
2 3 97J David Johnson David Johnson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
3 1 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
4 4 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
2 4 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 2 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
4 3 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment