Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

8/3/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

8/3/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Demo Derby, Modified of Mayhem Tour

Classes

  • Modified of Mayhem Tour10 entries
  • Sportsman12 entries
  • Pure Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modified of Mayhem Tour

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 3
2 1 8 Donnie Hamrac Donnie Hamrac Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -1
3 6 51K Zachary Knowles Zachary Knowles Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
4 8 64 Adam Crawford Adam Crawford Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
5 10 72 Johnny Walker Johnny Walker Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 5
6 5 16 Billy Melvin Billy Melvin Trussville, AL Trussville, AL -1
7 2 9W Chris Wagner Chris Wagner Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -5
8 3 45K Gregg Krom Gregg Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL -5
9 7 5 Phillip Price Phillip Price Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -2
10 9 88H Larry Hughes Larry Hughes Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 17.899
2 3 8 Donnie Hamrac Donnie Hamrac Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 18.011
3 6 45K Gregg Krom Gregg Krom Sarasota, FL Sarasota, FL 18.029
4 7 16 Billy Melvin Billy Melvin Trussville, AL Trussville, AL 18.170
5 5 51K Zachary Knowles Zachary Knowles Houston, TX Houston, TX 18.294
6 9 9W Chris Wagner Chris Wagner Harvest, AL Harvest, AL 18.311
7 8 5 Phillip Price Phillip Price Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 18.468
8 1 64 Adam Crawford Adam Crawford Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.672
9 4 88H Larry Hughes Larry Hughes Houston, TX Houston, TX 19.000
All transfer

Sportsman

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 2
2 1 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
3 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -1
4 4 32R Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
5 5 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
6 7 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
7 8 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
8 6 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -2
9 9 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
10 10 R1 Raymond Ray Raymond Ray Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
11 11 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
12 12 2 Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.528
2 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.586
3 1 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 20.624
4 9 32R Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.627
5 4 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 20.713
6 12 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 20.725
7 3 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 20.743
8 7 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.773
9 5 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.079
10 8 R1 Raymond Ray Raymond Ray Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.145
11 11 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.166
12 10 2 Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 22.303
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
2 4 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 1 22C Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -2
4 9 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
5 5 97 Charles Barber Charles Barber Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
6 7 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
7 8 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
8 10 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
9 6 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -3
DQ 2 325 Chance Imel Chance Imel Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Charles Barber Charles Barber Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
2 4 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
3 2 22C Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -1
4 3 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 5 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
6 6 11L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 4 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
3 2 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
4 5 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
DQ 3 325 Chance Imel Chance Imel Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment