Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
SBD Tixv1

SBD Tixv1

SBD Tix v1

dd

dd

dd winner

PLM3a

PLM3a

PLM 3a

SKED V 11

SKED V 11

SKED V 11

plm3n

plm3n

plm3n

9/15/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

9/15/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

18 entries

Outlaw


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 33JB-Joe Bethea Jr[4]; 2. 22-Jeremy Pate[8]; 3. 4-Todd Jones[3]; 4. 54-Conner Sutton[7]; 5. 1DC-Donald Crocker[2]; 6. 407-Jason Vail[9]; 7. 6M-Okie Mason[12]; 8. 722-Kody Brusso[1]; 9. 92BW-Bubba Winslow[13]; 10. 21F-Jason Furrow[5]; 11. 17-Chris Cotto[10]; 12. 41G-Troy Grisaffi[6]; 13. 26-Corbitt Moseley[11]; 14. 21-Mikey Fisher[15]; 15. 30-Shannon Jackson[14]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 33JB-Joe Bethea Jr, 00:17.910[1]; 2. 4-Todd Jones, 00:17.911[10]; 3. 1DC-Donald Crocker, 00:17.947[5]; 4. 722-Kody Brusso, 00:17.954[2]; 5. 21F-Jason Furrow, 00:17.987[7]; 6. 41G-Troy Grisaffi, 00:18.021[8]; 7. 54-Conner Sutton, 00:18.102[16]; 8. 22-Jeremy Pate, 00:18.123[15]; 9. 407-Jason Vail, 00:18.224[17]; 10. 17-Chris Cotto, 00:18.237[4]; 11. 26-Corbitt Moseley, 00:18.300[14]; 12. 6M-Okie Mason, 00:18.316[12]; 13. 92BW-Bubba Winslow, 00:18.324[18]; 14. 30-Shannon Jackson, 00:19.453[9]; 15. 21-Mikey Fisher, 00:20.665[6]

10 entries

Pro Truck


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 95-Steven Davis[4]; 2. 66-Andrew Johnson[3]; 3. 40-Brian Weimer[1]; 4. 38-Curt Britt[5]; 5. 46P-Jarrett Parker[6]; 6. 96-Augie Grill[2]; 7. 9B-Logan Boyett[7]; 8. 97-Hunter Lambert[10]; 9. 30-Memphis Villarreal[9]; 10. 56-Darryl Rudd[8]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 95-Steven Davis, 00:18.298[10]; 2. 66-Andrew Johnson, 00:18.520[4]; 3. 96-Augie Grill, 00:18.770[3]; 4. 40-Brian Weimer, 00:18.830[9]; 5. 38-Curt Britt, 00:18.831[2]; 6. 46P-Jarrett Parker, 00:18.835[6]; 7. 9B-Logan Boyett, 00:18.892[1]; 8. 56-Darryl Rudd, 00:18.897[7]; 9. 30-Memphis Villarreal, 00:19.091[8]; 10. 97-Hunter Lambert, 00:19.091[5]

10 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 357-Jason Huffmaster[4]; 2. 60-Jimmy Goodwin[2]; 3. 32R-Lee Reynolds[10]; 4. 07-Jim Pokrant[6]; 5. 28-Dayton Sidner[7]; 6. 2-Paul Schloss[9]; 7. 1L-Jonathan Langham[8]; 8. 55-Jimbo Walker[5]; 9. 8-BJ Leytham[1]; 10. 3B-Mark Barnhill[3]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 8-BJ Leytham, 00:20.767[4]; 2. 60-Jimmy Goodwin, 00:20.812[2]; 3. 3B-Mark Barnhill, 00:20.823[1]; 4. 357-Jason Huffmaster, 00:20.884[3]; 5. 55-Jimbo Walker, 00:20.935[9]; 6. 07-Jim Pokrant, 00:20.952[5]; 7. 28-Dayton Sidner, 00:21.059[8]; 8. 1L-Jonathan Langham, 00:21.230[10]; 9. 2-Paul Schloss, 00:22.441[7]

11 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 41-Jerry Goff Jr[3]; 2. 24B-Caleb Burkett[4]; 3. B52-Robert Balkum[1]; 4. 22-John Kevin Merritt[5]; 5. 22C-Dylan Courtney[7]; 6. 91-Sarah Dority[6]; 7. 25-Charles Barber[9]; 8. 42-Brandin Sidner[8]; 9. 97-Tyler Bolten[10]; 10. 30-Robert Suarez[11]; 11. (DQ) 15-Robert Loper[2]

Qualifying 1 (1 Laps): 1. B52-Robert Balkum, 00:21.575[1]; 2. 41-Jerry Goff Jr, 00:21.701[6]; 3. 24B-Caleb Burkett, 00:21.780[3]; 4. 22-John Kevin Merritt, 00:22.202[7]; 5. 91-Sarah Dority, 00:22.364[5]; 6. 22C-Dylan Courtney, 00:22.558[4]; 7. 42-Brandin Sidner, 00:22.584[8]; 8. 25-Charles Barber, 00:22.805[11]; 9. 97-Tyler Bolten, 00:23.013[2]; 10. 30-Robert Suarez, 00:23.014[9]; 11. (DQ) 15-Robert Loper, 00:21.591[10]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys