Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

9/15/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

9/15/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Championship Night

Classes

  • Outlaw 18 entries
  • Pro Truck10 entries
  • Sportsman10 entries
  • Pure Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33JB Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL 3
2 8 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
3 3 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -
4 7 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
5 2 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -3
6 9 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 3
7 12 6M Okie Mason Okie Mason 5
8 1 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -7
9 13 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 4
10 5 21F Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL -5
11 10 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
12 6 41G Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA -6
13 11 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -2
14 15 21 Mikey Fisher Mikey Fisher Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
15 14 30 Shannon Jackson Shannon Jackson Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 33JB Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL 17.910
2 10 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.911
3 5 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 17.947
4 2 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.954
5 7 21F Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL 17.987
6 8 41G Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 18.021
7 16 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.102
8 15 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.123
9 17 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 18.224
10 4 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.237
11 14 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.300
12 12 6M Okie Mason Okie Mason 18.316
13 18 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 18.324
14 9 30 Shannon Jackson Shannon Jackson Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 19.453
15 6 21 Mikey Fisher Mikey Fisher Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.665
All transfer

Pro Truck

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 95 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
2 3 66 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 1
3 1 40 Brian Weimer Brian Weimer Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -2
4 5 38 Curt Britt Curt Britt McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 1
5 6 46P Jarrett Parker Jarrett Parker Molino, FL Molino, FL 1
6 2 96 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -4
7 7 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
8 10 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
9 9 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
10 8 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 95 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 18.298
2 4 66 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 18.520
3 3 96 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 18.770
4 9 40 Brian Weimer Brian Weimer Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 18.830
5 2 38 Curt Britt Curt Britt McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 18.831
6 6 46P Jarrett Parker Jarrett Parker Molino, FL Molino, FL 18.835
7 1 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.892
8 7 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.897
9 8 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 19.091
10 5 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.091
All transfer

Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 3
2 2 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
3 10 32R Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 7
4 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
5 7 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
6 9 2 Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 3
7 8 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 1
8 5 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -3
9 1 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -8
10 3 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -7
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.767
2 2 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 20.812
3 1 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.823
4 3 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 20.884
5 9 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 20.935
6 5 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.952
7 8 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.059
8 10 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.230
9 7 2 Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 22.441
All transfer

Pure Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
2 4 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
4 5 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 7 22C Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 2
6 6 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
7 9 25 Charles Barber Charles Barber Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 2
8 8 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
9 10 97 Tyler Bolten Tyler Bolten Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
10 11 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
DQ 2 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.575
2 6 41 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.701
3 3 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.780
4 7 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.202
5 5 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.364
6 4 22C Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 22.558
7 8 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.584
8 11 25 Charles Barber Charles Barber Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 22.805
9 2 97 Tyler Bolten Tyler Bolten Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 23.013
10 9 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.014
DQ 10 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.591
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo