Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

11/29/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

11/29/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

51st Annual Snowball Derby

Classes

  • Outlaw 34 entries
  • Sportsman22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 12
2 3 33JB Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL 1
3 10 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 7
4 5 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 14 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 9
6 19 6M Okie Mason Okie Mason 13
7 20 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 13
8 12 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
9 24 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 15
10 23 64 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 13
11 15 9S Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 4
12 7 03G George Gorham Jr George Gorham Jr Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -5
13 4 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -9
14 2 40 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -12
15 29 153 zzzKyle zzzPeters zzzKyle zzzPeters Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 14
16 6 69 Robert Barker Robert Barker Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -10
17 11 21W Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH -6
18 21 1B Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 3
19 1 51 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -18
20 27 14B Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 7
21 17 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -4
22 16 28 Tim Martin Tim Martin Amite, LA Amite, LA -6
23 26 95 Adam Crawford Adam Crawford Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
24 28 00 Gus Moody Gus Moody Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN 4
25 25 96H Rick Pollaro Rick Pollaro Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX -
26 8 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -18
27 9 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL -18
28 18 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -10
29 30 57 Charles Skipper Jr Charles Skipper Jr Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
30 32 25 Rocky Boyd Sr Rocky Boyd Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 51 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.232
2 22 40 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 17.542
3 21 33JB Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL 17.589
4 27 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.618
5 24 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.636
6 8 69 Robert Barker Robert Barker Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 17.681
7 4 03G George Gorham Jr George Gorham Jr Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 17.699
8 9 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.721
9 14 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL 17.750
10 2 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 17.761
11 16 21W Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 17.771
12 5 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.788
13 17 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.809
14 31 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 17.830
15 10 9S Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 17.840
16 19 28 Tim Martin Tim Martin Amite, LA Amite, LA 17.862
17 12 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 17.876
18 20 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 17.886
19 7 6M Okie Mason Okie Mason 17.929
20 6 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 17.935
21 3 1B Roger Blevins Roger Blevins Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 17.975
22 18 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.013
23 26 64 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 18.019
24 13 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.183
25 29 96H Rick Pollaro Rick Pollaro Canyon Lake, TX Canyon Lake, TX 18.231
26 28 95 Adam Crawford Adam Crawford Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.324
27 11 14B Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 18.419
28 1 00 Gus Moody Gus Moody Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN 18.434
29 30 153 zzzKyle zzzPeters zzzKyle zzzPeters Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 18.474
30 25 57 Charles Skipper Jr Charles Skipper Jr Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 18.575
31 15 21F Michael Fisher Michael Fisher Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.112
All transfer

Sportsman

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 1
2 5 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
3 4 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 1
4 3 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
5 9 65 Steven Allday Steven Allday Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 4
6 12 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
7 10 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 3
8 13 45 Tony Jones Tony Jones Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL 5
9 14 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
10 18 5 Jason Gammon Jason Gammon Hollis, ME Hollis, ME 8
11 16 2 Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 5
12 15 13PM Paul Mathis Paul Mathis Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
13 8 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
14 7 32R Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -7
15 19 42 Jake Moore Jake Moore Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
16 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -10
17 17 24 Nathaniel Grice Nathaniel Grice Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
18 21 16 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 3
19 11 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -8
20 20 007 Garrett Cobb Garrett Cobb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DQ 1 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.659
2 12 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 20.673
3 7 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.686
4 21 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 20.703
5 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.760
6 4 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.963
7 13 32R Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.065
8 11 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.120
9 18 65 Steven Allday Steven Allday Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 21.140
10 19 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.142
11 17 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 21.159
12 20 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.171
13 15 45 Tony Jones Tony Jones Wilmer, AL Wilmer, AL 21.258
14 22 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.340
15 8 13PM Paul Mathis Paul Mathis Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.639
16 1 2 Paul Schloss Paul Schloss Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 22.234
17 10 24 Nathaniel Grice Nathaniel Grice Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.562
18 3 5 Jason Gammon Jason Gammon Hollis, ME Hollis, ME 22.848
19 14 42 Jake Moore Jake Moore Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.312
20 5 007 Garrett Cobb Garrett Cobb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.387
21 9 16 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 23.550
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo