Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

3/29/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

3/29/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard #1

Classes

  • Super Late Model19 entries
  • Pro Truck10 entries
  • Sportsman11 entries
  • Pure Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 81 Giovanni Bromante Giovanni Bromante Locust Valley, NY Locust Valley, NY 10
2 1 16 Lucas Jones Lucas Jones Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 2 4KP Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -1
4 9 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 5
5 14 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 9
6 4 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
7 10 21P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
8 8 11B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
9 17 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 8
10 18 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 8
11 19 21H Ryan Herbert Ryan Herbert Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 8
12 12 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
13 13 79KB Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
14 7 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA -7
15 5 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -10
16 3 97 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -13
17 6 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -11
18 15 49 Jeff Batten Jeff Batten Nahville, NC Nahville, NC -3
19 16 88RR Roger Reuse Roger Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 11B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.369
2 4 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.384
3 2 4KP Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.420
4 13 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 16.425
5 14 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.468
6 5 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 16.541
7 8 16 Lucas Jones Lucas Jones Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16.565
8 6 97 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 16.605
9 9 21 Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.628
10 12 21P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.640
11 15 81 Giovanni Bromante Giovanni Bromante Locust Valley, NY Locust Valley, NY 16.658
12 16 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 16.676
13 11 79KB Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 16.702
14 19 42P Dennis Prunty Dennis Prunty Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 16.765
15 17 49 Jeff Batten Jeff Batten Nahville, NC Nahville, NC 16.796
16 18 88RR Roger Reuse Roger Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 16.800
17 7 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 16.833
18 3 79 Joe Aramendia Joe Aramendia Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 16.904
19 1 21H Ryan Herbert Ryan Herbert Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 16.954
All transfer

Pro Truck

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 4 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
3 1 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 2 40 Brian Weimer Brian Weimer Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -2
5 5 56R Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -
6 6 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
7 8 18 Jesse Salazar Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
8 7 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
9 9 1B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.342
2 2 56 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.348
3 9 40 Brian Weimer Brian Weimer Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 18.423
4 1 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.652
5 5 56R Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.773
6 3 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.850
7 8 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 18.864
8 6 18 Jesse Salazar Jesse Salazar San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 19.156
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
2 2 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
3 3 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard -
4 6 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 2
5 7 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
6 1 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -5
7 9 29C Garrett Cobb Garrett Cobb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
8 10 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
9 5 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
10 11 76 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 1
11 8 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.556
2 6 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.673
3 1 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 20.786
4 9 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 20.930
5 5 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.940
6 3 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.007
7 7 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 21.072
8 8 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.270
9 4 29C Garrett Cobb Garrett Cobb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.109
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
2 3 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
3 6 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
4 1 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -3
5 2 91 Wayne Burkett Wayne Burkett -3
6 7 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 1
7 8 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
DQ 4 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.748
2 4 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.030
3 3 91 Wayne Burkett Wayne Burkett 22.358
4 6 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.381
5 7 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.386
6 5 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 25.360
DQ 2 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.879
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo