Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

6/21/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

6/21/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard #2

Classes

  • Super Late Model23 entries
  • Outlaw 11 entries
  • Pro Truck9 entries
  • Pure Stock5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 6
2 4 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 2
3 13 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 10
4 15 2W Donnie Wilson Donnie Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11
5 6 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
6 3 81 Giovanni Bromante Giovanni Bromante Locust Valley, NY Locust Valley, NY -3
7 1 11B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6
8 9 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 1
9 20 16 Lucas Jones Lucas Jones Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 11
10 21 20D Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 11
11 10 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -1
12 11 97 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -1
13 12 03 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -1
14 14 21P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
15 19 21 Bronson Butcher Bronson Butcher Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 4
16 18 21B Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
17 2 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -15
18 17 79KB Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -1
19 16 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -3
20 5 4KP Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -15
21 8 66B Logan Bearden Logan Bearden Leander, TX Leander, TX -13
22 23 88RR Roger Reuse Roger Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
23 22 15 Austin Thaxton Austin Thaxton Loganville, GA Loganville, GA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.619
2 11 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 16.632
3 9 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.677
4 8 4KP Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.735
5 5 11B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.768
6 6 66B Logan Bearden Logan Bearden Leander, TX Leander, TX 16.843
7 7 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.852
8 1 81 Giovanni Bromante Giovanni Bromante Locust Valley, NY Locust Valley, NY 16.898
9 22 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 16.898
10 16 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 16.918
11 17 97 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 16.921
12 4 03 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 16.964
13 2 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 16.967
14 23 21P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.967
15 18 2W Donnie Wilson Donnie Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.989
16 10 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 17.000
17 19 79KB Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 17.040
18 14 21B Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.073
19 13 21 Bronson Butcher Bronson Butcher Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.080
20 3 16 Lucas Jones Lucas Jones Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.098
21 12 20D Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.166
22 21 15 Austin Thaxton Austin Thaxton Loganville, GA Loganville, GA 17.225
23 15 88RR Roger Reuse Roger Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.234
All transfer

Outlaw

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
2 1 4 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 5 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL 2
4 7 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 3
5 6 26M Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 1
6 8 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 9 8 Justin Beck Justin Beck Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 2
8 11 41G Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 3
9 10 8H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 1
DQ 2 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
DQ 3 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.001
2 4 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.022
3 5 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL 18.247
4 6 26M Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 18.277
5 7 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 18.321
6 8 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.414
7 9 8 Justin Beck Justin Beck Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 18.421
8 10 8H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 18.601
9 11 41G Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 18.813
DQ 1 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.781
DQ 2 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.962
All transfer

Pro Truck

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 56 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
2 3 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
3 4 40 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 6 38 Steve Stagner Steve Stagner Chunchula, AL Chunchula, AL 2
5 1 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard -4
6 7 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
7 8 12 Tony Dalton Tony Dalton Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
8 9 1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 1
DQ 2 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 Steve Stagner Steve Stagner Chunchula, AL Chunchula, AL 18.670
2 2 56 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.690
3 3 40 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.713
4 4 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.861
5 6 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 19.007
6 7 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.036
7 8 12 Tony Dalton Tony Dalton Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 19.036
8 9 1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 19.036
DQ 5 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.911
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
2 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 3 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 5 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 1
5 4 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.790
2 2 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.812
3 3 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.108
4 4 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.487
5 5 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 23.016
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo