Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
SKED23a

SKED23a

Sked23a

Swap

Swap

Swap

ASA2tix

ASA2tix

ASA2Tix

Valentine

Valentine

Valentine

sH2

sH2

SH2

4/12/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

4/12/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

13 entries

Outlaw


A Feature 1 (35 Laps): 1. 4-Bill Tutchtone II[8]; 2. 22-Jeremy Pate[7]; 3. 21-Jason Furrow[2]; 4. 92BW-Bubba Winslow[3]; 5. 6-Jody Henderson[11]; 6. 8-Justin Beck[12]; 7. 15C-Kevin Chase[9]; 8. 21M-Michael Fisher[10]; 9. 91-Chris Cotto[5]; 10. 21W-Jason Welch[1]; 11. 54-Conner Sutton[4]; 12. 1DC-Donald Crocker[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 21W-Jason Welch, 00:17.662[12]; 2. 21-Jason Furrow, 00:17.707[7]; 3. 92BW-Bubba Winslow, 00:17.715[13]; 4. 54-Conner Sutton, 00:17.726[10]; 5. 91-Chris Cotto, 00:17.733[4]; 6. 1DC-Donald Crocker, 00:17.808[5]; 7. 22-Jeremy Pate, 00:17.936[9]; 8. 4-Bill Tutchtone II, 00:17.948[11]; 9. 15C-Kevin Chase, 00:18.168[3]; 10. 21M-Michael Fisher, 00:18.359[6]; 11. 6-Jody Henderson, 00:18.546[8]; 12. 8-Justin Beck, 00:18.572[1]; 13. 8B-Jacob Bensock, 00:18.609[2]

9 entries

Sportsman


A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 3B-Mark Barnhill[2]; 2. 8-BJ Leytham[1]; 3. 55-Jimbo Walker[3]; 4. 71-Tommie Blocker[4]; 5. 07-Jim Pokrant[5]; 6. 28-Dayton Sidner[7]; 7. 29-Garrett Cobb[6]; 8. 99H-Billy Hoover[9]; 9. 13PM-Paul Mathis[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 8-BJ Leytham, 00:20.738[4]; 2. 3B-Mark Barnhill, 00:20.878[1]; 3. 55-Jimbo Walker, 00:20.919[7]; 4. 71-Tommie Blocker, 00:21.041[2]; 5. 07-Jim Pokrant, 00:21.202[5]; 6. 29-Garrett Cobb, 00:22.962[3]

7 entries

Pure Stock


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 12-Michael Moody[5]; 2. B52-Robert Balkum[4]; 3. 22-Dylan Courtney[3]; 4. 91-Ira Roberts[2]; 5. 49-Jay Whalen[6]; 6. 34-Corey Pitman[1]; 7. 30-Robert Suarez[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 12-Michael Moody, 00:21.513[3]; 2. B52-Robert Balkum, 00:21.672[1]; 3. 22-Dylan Courtney, 00:21.973[2]; 4. 91-Ira Roberts, 00:22.428[5]; 5. 34-Corey Pitman, 00:22.471[4]; 6. 49-Jay Whalen, 00:22.545[7]; 7. 30-Robert Suarez, 00:31.684[6]

11 entries

Winged Sprints


A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 22A-Bobby Santos III[5]; 2. 15-Eric Humphries[4]; 3. 18-Shane Butler[3]; 4. 52-Cody Karl[10]; 5. 01-Shane Morgan[1]; 6. 88-Brandon Blenden[6]; 7. 18B-Stan Butler[2]; 8. 11-Tom Paterson Jr[7]; 9. 83-Blake Carrier[8]; 10. 32-Hunter Phillips[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Shane Butler[4]; 2. 22A-Bobby Santos III[5]; 3. 88-Brandon Blenden[2]; 4. 83-Blake Carrier[1]; 5. 52-Cody Karl[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Eric Humphries[4]; 2. 01-Shane Morgan[2]; 3. 18B-Stan Butler[3]; 4. 11-Tom Paterson Jr[1]; 5. 32-Hunter Phillips[5]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 22A-Bobby Santos III, 00:13.812[6]; 2. 15-Eric Humphries, 00:13.990[7]; 3. 18-Shane Butler, 00:14.254[3]; 4. 18B-Stan Butler, 00:14.899[1]; 5. 52-Cody Karl, 00:15.032[2]; 6. 01-Shane Morgan, 00:15.140[9]; 7. 88-Brandon Blenden, 00:16.148[10]; 8. 11-Tom Paterson Jr, 00:16.258[4]; 9. 83-Blake Carrier, 00:16.529[5]; 10. 32-Hunter Phillips, 00:18.791[8]



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo