Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

4/12/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

4/12/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

King of the Wing Sprint Cars

Classes

  • Outlaw 13 entries
  • Sportsman9 entries
  • Pure Stock7 entries
  • Winged Sprints11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 7
2 7 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
3 2 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL -1
4 3 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
5 11 6 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 6
6 12 8 Justin Beck Justin Beck Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 6
7 9 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 2
8 10 21M Michael Fisher Michael Fisher Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
9 5 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
10 1 21W Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH -9
11 4 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -7
12 6 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 21W Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 17.662
2 7 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL 17.707
3 13 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.715
4 10 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.726
5 4 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.733
6 5 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 17.808
7 9 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.936
8 11 4 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.948
9 3 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 18.168
10 6 21M Michael Fisher Michael Fisher Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.359
11 8 6 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 18.546
12 1 8 Justin Beck Justin Beck Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 18.572
13 2 8B Jacob Bensock Jacob Bensock Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 18.609
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
2 1 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
3 3 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -
4 4 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
5 5 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -
6 7 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
7 6 29 Garrett Cobb Garrett Cobb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
8 9 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
9 8 13PM Paul Mathis Paul Mathis Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.738
2 1 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.878
3 7 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 20.919
4 2 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.041
5 5 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 21.202
6 3 29 Garrett Cobb Garrett Cobb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.962
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
2 4 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 3 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -
4 2 91 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
5 6 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
6 1 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -5
7 7 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.513
2 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.672
3 2 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 21.973
4 5 91 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 22.428
5 4 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.471
6 7 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.545
7 6 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 31.684
All transfer

Winged Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22A Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 4
2 4 15 Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 3 18 Shane Butler Shane Butler Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL -
4 10 52 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 6
5 1 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -4
6 6 88 Brandon Blenden Brandon Blenden Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -
7 2 18B Stan Butler Stan Butler Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL -5
8 7 11 Tom Paterson Jr Tom Paterson Jr Argos, IN Argos, IN -1
9 8 83 Blake Carrier Blake Carrier Amite, LA Amite, LA -1
10 9 32 Hunter Phillips Hunter Phillips Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Shane Butler Shane Butler Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL 3
2 5 22A Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 3
3 2 88 Brandon Blenden Brandon Blenden Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS -1
4 1 83 Blake Carrier Blake Carrier Amite, LA Amite, LA -3
5 3 52 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 3
2 2 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
3 3 18B Stan Butler Stan Butler Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL -
4 1 11 Tom Paterson Jr Tom Paterson Jr Argos, IN Argos, IN -3
5 5 32 Hunter Phillips Hunter Phillips Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -
All transfer
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22A Bobby Santos III Bobby Santos III Franklon, MA Franklon, MA 13.812
2 7 15 Eric Humphries Eric Humphries Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 13.990
3 3 18 Shane Butler Shane Butler Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL 14.254
4 1 18B Stan Butler Stan Butler Bushnell, FL Bushnell, FL 14.899
5 2 52 Cody Karl Cody Karl Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 15.032
6 9 01 Shane Morgan Shane Morgan Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 15.140
7 10 88 Brandon Blenden Brandon Blenden Biloxi, MS Biloxi, MS 16.148
8 4 11 Tom Paterson Jr Tom Paterson Jr Argos, IN Argos, IN 16.258
9 5 83 Blake Carrier Blake Carrier Amite, LA Amite, LA 16.529
10 8 32 Hunter Phillips Hunter Phillips Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 18.791


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment