Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

5/24/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

5/24/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Classes

  • Outlaw 13 entries
  • Pro Truck8 entries
  • Sportsman9 entries
  • Pure Stock7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
2 8 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
3 4 33JB Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL 1
4 5 40 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
5 3 4 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
6 12 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 6
7 7 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL -
8 6 6 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL -2
9 9 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -
10 11 8 Jacob Bensock Jacob Bensock Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 1
11 10 26M Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL -1
12 1 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -11
13 13 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
2 2 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 5 40 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 2
4 6 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL 2
5 7 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 2
6 4 8 Jacob Bensock Jacob Bensock Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
2 1 33JB Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL -1
3 4 6 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 1
4 5 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 6 26M Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 1
6 3 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -3
All transfer

Pro Truck

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 1 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 4 38 Steve Stagner Steve Stagner Chunchula, AL Chunchula, AL 1
4 2 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
5 6 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
6 5 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
7 8 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
8 7 40W Jami Weimer Jami Weimer Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Steve Stagner Steve Stagner Chunchula, AL Chunchula, AL -
2 2 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
3 4 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 3 40W Jami Weimer Jami Weimer Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
2 2 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 4 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 3 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
All transfer

Sportsman

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 4
2 4 32 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
3 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
4 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -2
5 3 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard -2
6 9 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
7 7 16 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd -
8 8 29C Garrett Cobb Garrett Cobb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
9 1 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -8
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 32 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.448
2 1 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 20.551
3 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.719
4 9 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.736
5 3 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 20.789
6 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 21.113
7 4 16 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 21.564
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
2 6 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
3 7 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
4 5 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
5 4 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -1
6 3 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -3
DQ 2 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 3
2 6 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 4
3 1 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -2
4 2 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
5 3 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
DQ 5 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment