Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

9/14/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

9/14/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Championship Night

Classes

  • Outlaw 15 entries
  • Pro Truck13 entries
  • Sportsman11 entries
  • Pure Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
2 6 7H Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 4
3 2 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
4 3 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 1 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -4
6 4 4 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
7 7 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -
8 12 71 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 4
9 13 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 4
10 11 8 Justin Beck Justin Beck Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 1
11 9 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL -2
12 14 8B Spencer Bragg Spencer Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 2
13 8 20 Bill Bethea III Bill Bethea III Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -5
14 10 15C Wayne Niedecken Jr Wayne Niedecken Jr Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
15 15 4S Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 7H Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.557
2 9 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.614
3 12 4 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.730
4 15 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.734
5 5 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.752
6 8 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 17.780
7 7 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 17.834
8 3 20 Bill Bethea III Bill Bethea III Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 17.893
9 14 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL 17.917
10 2 15C Wayne Niedecken Jr Wayne Niedecken Jr Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.057
11 10 8 Justin Beck Justin Beck Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 18.148
12 4 71 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 18.279
13 6 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 18.474
14 13 8B Spencer Bragg Spencer Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 18.777
DNS 1 4S Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 18.777
All transfer

Pro Truck

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
2 5 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
3 7 56R Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 4
4 1 3 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -3
5 8 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 3
6 2 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
7 11 12 Tony Dalton Tony Dalton Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 4
8 9 51B Trevor Bowen Trevor Bowen Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
9 12 29 John Ward John Ward Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
10 10 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
11 3 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -8
12 13 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason 1
DQ 4 95 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 56 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.318
2 3 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.386
3 11 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.586
4 4 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.675
5 1 3 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 18.678
6 10 56R Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.801
7 7 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.919
8 2 51B Trevor Bowen Trevor Bowen Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.963
9 8 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.163
10 5 12 Tony Dalton Tony Dalton Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 19.175
11 12 29 John Ward John Ward Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.830
DNS 9 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason 19.830
DQ 13 95 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 18.397
All transfer

Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 2
2 4 8 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
3 7 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 4
4 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
5 11 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 6
6 1 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
7 10 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
8 9 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
9 2 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -7
10 8 3W Wesley Barnhill Wesley Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -2
11 5 32 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -6

Pure Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 4
2 3 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
3 2 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
4 10 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 6
5 4 21 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -1
6 11 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 5
7 9 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
8 7 21H Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL -1
9 1 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -8
10 6 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -4
11 8 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.729
2 2 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.833
3 6 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.943
4 8 21 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 22.030
5 4 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 22.036
6 9 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.072
7 3 21H Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL 22.666
8 10 30 Robert Suarez Robert Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.839
9 11 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.849
10 5 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 23.192
11 7 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 25.668
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment