Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

7/26/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

7/26/2019 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard #3

Classes

  • Super Late Model18 entries
  • Pro Truck8 entries
  • Sportsman7 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 12 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 10
3 4 2W Donnie Wilson Donnie Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
4 1 16 Lucas Jones Lucas Jones Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
5 9 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
6 6 53BJ Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -
7 15 81 Giovanni Bromante Giovanni Bromante Locust Valley, NY Locust Valley, NY 8
8 10 97 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
9 11 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL 2
10 5 21P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
11 8 03 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -3
12 17 21B Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 5
13 16 8 Colten Nelson Colten Nelson Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 3
14 14 79KB Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
15 2 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -13
16 7 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -9
17 13 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Lucas Jones Lucas Jones Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
2 5 2W Donnie Wilson Donnie Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
3 1 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -2
4 3 97 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -1
5 6 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 1
6 2 8 Colten Nelson Colten Nelson Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 2
2 5 21P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
3 6 03 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 3
4 4 20 Anthony Sergi Anthony Sergi Geneva, FL Geneva, FL -
5 1 79KB Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -4
6 2 21B Trey Bayne Trey Bayne Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -4
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
2 5 53BJ Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 3
3 1 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
4 3 18 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA -1
5 6 81 Giovanni Bromante Giovanni Bromante Locust Valley, NY Locust Valley, NY 1
6 4 11B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
All transfer

Pro Truck

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7H Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
2 5 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
3 1 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 4 46P Jarrett Parker Jarrett Parker Molino, FL Molino, FL -
5 3 7B Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
6 2 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
7 7 1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7H Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
2 7 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
3 6 46P Jarrett Parker Jarrett Parker Molino, FL Molino, FL
4 3 7B Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
5 1 3 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN
6 2 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
7 4 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 1
2 5 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
3 1 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -2
4 3 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 4 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
6 6 29C Garrett Cobb Garrett Cobb Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
2 3 71 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL
3 1 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard
4 7 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
5 5 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL
6 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
2 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 4 21 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 1
4 10 91 Tina Davidson-Johnson Tina Davidson-Johnson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
5 11 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 6
6 6 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
7 8 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 1
8 2 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -6
9 7 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
10 9 42 Link Powell Link Powell Molino, FL Molino, FL -1
11 5 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -6
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.616
2 5 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.712
3 2 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.774
4 12 21 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 22.092
5 13 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.193
6 7 12 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.224
7 6 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.260
8 8 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 22.650
9 9 42 Link Powell Link Powell Molino, FL Molino, FL 23.062
10 4 91 Tina Davidson-Johnson Tina Davidson-Johnson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.630
11 10 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 24.080
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo