Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

5/8/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

5/8/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Outlaw, Pro Truck, Sportsmen, Pure Stock

Classes

  • Outlaw 20 entries
  • Pro Truck13 entries
  • Sportsman11 entries
  • Pure Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
2 14 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 12
3 6 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
4 16 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 12
5 20 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 15
6 8 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 2
7 10 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 3
8 9 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
9 12 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 3
10 15 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
11 5 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL -6
12 11 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -1
13 17 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
14 18 8B Spencer Bragg Spencer Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 4
15 13 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
16 19 08 Maddison Bragg Maddison Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 3
17 4 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -13
18 3 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -15
19 7 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL -12
DNS 1 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.517
2 17 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.535
3 6 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 17.629
4 18 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.677
5 9 21 Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL 17.711
6 19 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.737
7 12 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 17.818
8 14 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 17.874
9 16 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.878
10 11 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.882
11 4 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 17.883
12 8 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.897
13 5 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.955
14 20 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.996
15 10 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.104
16 7 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 18.188
17 15 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.213
18 3 8B Spencer Bragg Spencer Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 18.309
19 1 08 Maddison Bragg Maddison Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 19.123
DNS 13 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 19.123
All transfer

Pro Truck

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
2 7 56R Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 5
3 3 19 Cameron Weinberg Cameron Weinberg Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA -
4 5 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
5 4 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -1
6 2 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
7 9 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower 2
8 11 8 Brandon Sager Brandon Sager 3
9 10 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 1
10 6 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
11 12 26 Annabelle Mohwish Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 1
12 13 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 1
13 8 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.380
2 2 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.502
3 13 19 Cameron Weinberg Cameron Weinberg Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 18.577
4 6 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.602
5 4 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.693
6 3 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.710
7 10 56R Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.759
8 7 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason 18.807
9 5 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower 19.165
10 1 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 19.192
11 11 8 Brandon Sager Brandon Sager 19.447
12 8 26 Annabelle Mohwish Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 19.520
13 9 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 19.554
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
2 2 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard -
3 4 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
4 5 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
5 1 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -4
6 8 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 2
7 6 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -1
8 10 3W Wesley Barnhill Wesley Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
9 9 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
10 11 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
11 7 32R Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.551
2 8 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.571
3 5 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.591
4 1 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 20.740
5 10 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.867
6 6 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 20.917
7 9 32R Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.933
8 4 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 21.106
9 7 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.598
10 3 3W Wesley Barnhill Wesley Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.687
11 11 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.213
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
2 5 22C Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 3
3 4 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
4 8 90 Link Powell Link Powell Molino, FL Molino, FL 4
5 9 07 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
6 10 92 Taylor Goudreault Taylor Goudreault Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 4
7 7 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
8 6 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -2
9 1 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -8
10 2 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -8
11 11 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.536
2 5 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.653
3 1 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.832
4 9 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.006
5 2 22C Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 22.058
6 10 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 22.143
7 4 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.320
8 12 90 Link Powell Link Powell Molino, FL Molino, FL 22.672
9 7 07 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.691
10 6 92 Taylor Goudreault Taylor Goudreault Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 23.887
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment