Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

7/31/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

7/31/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard #3

Classes

  • Super Late Model22 entries
  • Outlaw 12 entries
  • Pure Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 5
2 1 2H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -1
3 9 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 6
4 15 21 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 11
5 2 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -3
6 8 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 2
7 3 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
8 5 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -3
9 7 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI -2
10 11 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 1
11 17 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 6
12 14 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 2
13 12 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
14 13 4M Kyle McCallum Kyle McCallum Macon, GA Macon, GA -1
15 16 66 Logan Bearden Logan Bearden Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
16 10 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -6
17 18 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 1
18 19 44 Bob Lyon Bob Lyon Agua Dulce, CA Agua Dulce, CA 1
19 20 1 Michael House Michael House Panora, IA Panora, IA 1
20 21 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 1
21 4 26 Willie Allen Willie Allen Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -17
22 22 42 Lance Elliott Lance Elliott Laramie, WY Laramie, WY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2H Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 1
2 1 26 Willie Allen Willie Allen Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -1
3 5 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 2
4 3 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -1
5 8 4M Kyle McCallum Kyle McCallum Macon, GA Macon, GA 3
6 6 66 Logan Bearden Logan Bearden Leander, TX Leander, TX -
7 4 44 Bob Lyon Bob Lyon Agua Dulce, CA Agua Dulce, CA -3
8 7 42 Lance Elliott Lance Elliott Laramie, WY Laramie, WY -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 1
2 1 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
3 4 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 1
4 3 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -1
5 5 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -
6 7 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 1
7 6 1 Michael House Michael House Panora, IA Panora, IA -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 2 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 4 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 1
4 3 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
5 7 21 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
6 6 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -
7 5 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -2
All transfer

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -
2 3 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
3 5 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 11 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 7
5 4 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -1
6 9 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 3
7 7 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -
8 8 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
9 2 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -7
10 10 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
11 12 25 Rocky Boyd Sr Rocky Boyd Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
12 6 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 17.658
2 12 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.782
3 11 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.850
4 4 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 18.008
5 3 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.016
6 8 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.021
7 7 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 18.075
8 9 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.266
9 2 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 18.282
10 10 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.294
11 6 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 18.478
12 1 25 Rocky Boyd Sr Rocky Boyd Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.118
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
2 4 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
3 5 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
4 2 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
5 6 8 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
6 7 22M John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
7 9 35 John Tyler Hudson John Tyler Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
8 10 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 2
9 12 25 Brandon McKendrick Brandon McKendrick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
10 8 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
11 11 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -
DQ 1 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.416
2 3 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.495
3 6 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.607
4 1 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.757
5 9 8 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.863
6 8 22M John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.487
7 11 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 22.939
8 4 35 John Tyler Hudson John Tyler Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 23.435
9 10 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 23.576
10 12 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 23.576
DNS 7 25 Brandon McKendrick Brandon McKendrick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.576
DQ 2 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 21.721
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment