Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

8/28/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

8/28/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Allen Turner Pro Late Model #2 & #3

Thursday August 27th
Pit Gate Opens 4:00
Open Practice 5:00-9:00
Tires and fuel open until 8:00

Friday August 28th
Pit Gate/Track Services Open 2:00
PLM Drivers Meeting 3:00
PLM Practice 4:00-5:00
PLM Qualifying Tech 5:30 (In Groups By Qualifying Order)
Local Practice
Round 1 5:30 (SP-PS 15 min each)
Round 2/Group Qualifying 6:00 (SP-PS 10 min each)
SP & PS Drivers Meeting 6:30
Pro Late Model Qualifying 7:00
Pre Race Ceremonies 7:45
Racing Begins 8:00
Pro Late Model Race #1 75 Laps
Sportsman 25 Laps
Pure Stocks 20 Laps
Pro Late Model Race #2 75 Laps

SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Classes

  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models22 entries
  • Sportsman16 entries
  • Pure Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Allen Turner Pro Late Models

75 Laps

A Feature 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 4
2 4 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 2
3 12 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 9
4 7 112 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
5 3 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
6 6 43S Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -
7 11 20 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 4
8 2 46 Jarrett Parker Jarrett Parker Molino, FL Molino, FL -6
9 8 11 Jordan McCallum Jordan McCallum Lizella, GA Lizella, GA -1
10 15 11SC Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 5
11 13 26 Howie DiSavino Howie DiSavino Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 2
12 1 12JB Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -11
13 14 88 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
14 16 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 2
15 18 41 Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 3
16 9 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall -7
17 17 4M Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -
18 10 51 Perry Patino Perry Patino Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -8
19 19 00 Adam Nelson Adam Nelson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS -
20 20 23 Scott Sutherland Scott Sutherland Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA -
75 Laps

A Feature 2Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 8
2 5 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 3
3 4 43S Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY 1
4 6 112 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
5 12 12JB Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 7
6 11 26 Howie DiSavino Howie DiSavino Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 5
7 19 88H Josh Hamner Josh Hamner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 12
8 13 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 5
9 10 11SC Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 1
10 20 00D Bryce Dulabhan Bryce Dulabhan Fairhope, AL Fairhope, AL 10
11 14 41 Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 3
12 16 4M Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 4
13 15 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall 2
14 18 23 Scott Sutherland Scott Sutherland Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 4
15 1 11 Jordan McCallum Jordan McCallum Lizella, GA Lizella, GA -14
16 3 20 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -13
17 7 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -10
18 2 46 Jarrett Parker Jarrett Parker Molino, FL Molino, FL -16
19 8 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -11
20 17 51 Perry Patino Perry Patino Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 17.007
2 13 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 17.090
3 2 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 17.119
4 18 46 Jarrett Parker Jarrett Parker Molino, FL Molino, FL 17.129
5 1 12JB Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 17.204
6 5 43S Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY 17.208
7 11 112 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 17.216
8 9 11 Jordan McCallum Jordan McCallum Lizella, GA Lizella, GA 17.239
9 17 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall 17.262
10 20 51 Perry Patino Perry Patino Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 17.267
11 7 20 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 17.269
12 3 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 17.306
13 15 26 Howie DiSavino Howie DiSavino Chesterfield, VA Chesterfield, VA 17.351
14 10 88 Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.403
15 8 11SC Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 17.465
16 12 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 17.554
17 19 4M Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 17.754
18 6 41 Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 18.002
19 14 00 Adam Nelson Adam Nelson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 18.177
20 16 23 Scott Sutherland Scott Sutherland Jefferson, GA Jefferson, GA 18.215
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1The Dock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 3
2 5 32 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
3 2 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
4 6 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
5 8 98 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
6 1 99 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
7 11 53S Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 4
8 12 35 Heath Hudson Heath Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 4
9 13 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
10 14 75 Chris Nielsen Chris Nielsen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
11 10 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
12 16 J7 Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
13 3 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard -10
14 7 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd -7
15 9 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -6
DNS 15 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1The Dock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 32 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
2 3 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL
3 14 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard
4 10 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL
5 15 99 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
6 9 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
7 1 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd
8 2 98 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
9 6 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL
10 7 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
11 12 53S Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS
12 5 35 Heath Hudson Heath Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS
13 4 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
14 8 75 Chris Nielsen Chris Nielsen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
15 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
16 13 J7 Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyds Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 5
2 5 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 3
3 4 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
4 2 26M Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
5 3 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
6 8 35 John Tyler Hudson John Tyler Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
7 1 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
8 9 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 1
9 7 98 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -2

Qualifying 1Lloyds Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
2 3 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS
3 6 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
4 1 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
5 7 26M Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
6 8 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL
7 2 98 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL
8 4 35 John Tyler Hudson John Tyler Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS
9 9 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo