Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

12/3/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

12/3/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

53rd Annual Snowball Derby

Classes

  • Super Late Model54 entries
  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models46 entries
  • Pro Truck22 entries
  • Sportsman17 entries
  • Pure Stock22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Truck

50 Laps

A Feature 1WCI Parts.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
2 3 96H John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
3 1 19G Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
4 11 48 Jake Wright Jake Wright Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 7
5 12 64 Donnie Hamrac Donnie Hamrac Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 7
6 10 00G Bubba Gale Bubba Gale Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 4
7 14 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 7
8 21 23 Shane Barbara Shane Barbara Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 13
9 13 56B Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
10 8 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -2
11 15 82 Anthony Monroe Anthony Monroe Ingleside, TX Ingleside, TX 4
12 6 1J Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -6
13 5 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -8
14 22 744 Paul Riels Paul Riels 8
15 18 1 Howard Langham Howard Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 3
16 20 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason 4
17 17 67 Daniel Bradford Daniel Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -
18 9 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -9
19 4 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -15
20 19 33 Dalton Chipley Dalton Chipley -1
21 16 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower -5
22 7 61 Jason Kimball Jason Kimball Axis, AL Axis, AL -15
2 Laps

Qualifying 1WCI Parts.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 19G Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 18.242
2 21 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.289
3 11 96H John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 18.418
4 3 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.444
5 18 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 18.451
6 13 1J Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.504
7 14 61 Jason Kimball Jason Kimball Axis, AL Axis, AL 18.521
8 20 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.536
9 6 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.743
10 8 00G Bubba Gale Bubba Gale Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC 18.771
11 22 48 Jake Wright Jake Wright Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 18.812
12 10 64 Donnie Hamrac Donnie Hamrac Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 18.840
13 2 56B Chris Bayhi Chris Bayhi Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.867
14 5 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.912
15 17 82 Anthony Monroe Anthony Monroe Ingleside, TX Ingleside, TX 19.021
16 12 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower 19.035
17 4 67 Daniel Bradford Daniel Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 19.113
18 15 1 Howard Langham Howard Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 19.157
19 7 33 Dalton Chipley Dalton Chipley 19.260
20 16 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason 19.305
21 1 23 Shane Barbara Shane Barbara Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 19.322
22 19 744 Paul Riels Paul Riels 19.820
All transfer

Sportsman

50 Laps

A Feature 1Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
2 7 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
3 4 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 1
4 5 35 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
5 16 98A Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 11
6 10 2 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
7 14 18 Logan Leonard Logan Leonard Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 7
8 15 J7 Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 7
9 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
10 12 0 Wayne Pugh Wayne Pugh Somerville, AL Somerville, AL 2
11 3 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard -8
12 1 32 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -11
13 8 99 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
14 11 55 Scott Barbaric Scott Barbaric Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -3
15 13 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -2
16 9 53S Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS -7
DQ 17 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 32 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.270
2 12 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.473
3 2 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 20.487
4 4 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 20.570
5 11 35 BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.654
6 13 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.808
7 7 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.822
8 6 99 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.873
9 16 53S Jeff Smith Jeff Smith Gulfport, MS Gulfport, MS 20.887
10 9 2 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.927
11 3 55 Scott Barbaric Scott Barbaric Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 21.171
12 14 0 Wayne Pugh Wayne Pugh Somerville, AL Somerville, AL 21.205
13 8 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.254
14 10 18 Logan Leonard Logan Leonard Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 21.545
15 17 J7 Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.681
16 1 98A Cody Allen Cody Allen Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 21.919
17 5 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.048
All transfer

Pure Stock

35 Laps

A Feature 1Llyod's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
2 3 52B Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
3 5 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
4 9 26M Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 5
5 4 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -1
6 15 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 9
7 10 22M John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
8 19 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 11
9 14 48 Phillip Griffin Phillip Griffin Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 5
10 2 114 Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -8
11 17 92 Taylor Goudreault Taylor Goudreault Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 6
12 21 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 9
13 16 24M Brandon McKendrick Brandon McKendrick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
14 12 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
15 6 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -9
16 8 8P Donnie Phillips Donnie Phillips Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -8
17 7 44 Chance Imel Chance Imel Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -10
18 11 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -7
19 13 35 John Tyler Hudson John Tyler Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -6
20 18 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
DNS 20 25 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
1 Laps

Qualifying 1Llyod's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.283
2 13 114 Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.398
3 1 52B Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.711
4 4 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 21.756
5 3 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.759
6 6 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.809
7 10 44 Chance Imel Chance Imel Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.933
8 17 8P Donnie Phillips Donnie Phillips Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 22.215
9 16 26M Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.352
10 15 22M John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.415
11 19 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 22.548
12 18 34 Corey Pitman Corey Pitman Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.574
13 9 35 John Tyler Hudson John Tyler Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 22.705
14 8 48 Phillip Griffin Phillip Griffin Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 22.942
15 22 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.454
16 14 24M Brandon McKendrick Brandon McKendrick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.502
17 7 92 Taylor Goudreault Taylor Goudreault Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 23.567
18 5 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 24.295
19 21 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 24.476
DNS 20 25 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 24.476
DNS 11 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 24.476
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo