Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

12/5/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

12/5/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

53rd Annual Snowball Derby

Classes

  • Super Late Model54 entries
  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models44 entries
  • Outlaw 37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

50 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 9E Chase Elliott Chase Elliott Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 10
2 1 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -1
3 7 12G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 4
4 21 26S Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA 17
5 13 51S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 8
6 5 51G Noah Gragson Noah Gragson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
7 10 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 3
8 6 14H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -2
9 3 45 Kodie Conner Kodie Conner Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -6
10 4 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL -6
11 12 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
12 15 19P Kason Plott Kason Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 3
13 17 44J Justin T Johnson Justin T Johnson Roxboro, NC Roxboro, NC 4
14 14 4M Kyle McCallum Kyle McCallum Macon, GA Macon, GA -
15 8 15S Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI -7
16 19 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 3
17 9 119 Dalton Zehr Dalton Zehr Verona, WI Verona, WI -8
18 2 5J Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -16
19 18 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -1
20 20 8 Colten Nelson Colten Nelson Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS -
21 16 88 Perry Patino Perry Patino Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -5

Allen Turner Pro Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31 15MA Jake Johnson Jake Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 30
2 26 81 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 24
3 9 54B Jarrett Butcher Jarrett Butcher , NB , NB 6
4 1 43T Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -3
5 20 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 15
6 2 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -4
7 16 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 9
8 18 43S Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY 10
9 24 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 15
10 14 12JB Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 4
11 15 12L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 4
12 10 112 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
13 33 10D Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 20
14 22 7 John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 8
15 32 33G Weston Griffith Jr Weston Griffith Jr Crown Port, IN Crown Port, IN 17
16 4 53L Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -12
17 12 3 Jim Weber Jim Weber Homer Glen, IL Homer Glen, IL -5
18 17 99 Justin Marks Justin Marks Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -1
19 23 11W Jo Jo Wilkinson Jo Jo Wilkinson Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 4
20 6 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -14
21 8 18R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -13
22 3 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -19
23 19 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -4
24 13 11SC Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -11
25 35 4M Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 10
26 34 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 8
27 30 23S Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 3
28 36 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 8
29 7 41J Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -22
30 11 29 Mason Keller Mason Keller Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN -19
31 25 6 Josh Williams Josh Williams Concord, NC Concord, NC -6
32 21 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -11
33 28 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall -5
34 5 38 Josh Hicks Josh Hicks McDonough, GA McDonough, GA -29
35 27 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -8
36 29 8 Mark Day Mark Day Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -7
50 Laps

Heat 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15MA Jake Johnson Jake Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 1
2 3 33G Weston Griffith Jr Weston Griffith Jr Crown Port, IN Crown Port, IN 1
3 7 10D Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 4
4 4 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 53 Kyle Ivey Kyle Ivey Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -4
6 5 40 Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
7 11 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 4
8 9 11B Jacob Beasock Jacob Beasock New Brockton, AL New Brockton, AL 1
9 10 37 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX 1
10 6 89BR Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -4
11 8 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 43T Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 16.675
2 38 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.688
3 29 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 16.701
4 36 53L Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 16.759
5 16 38 Josh Hicks Josh Hicks McDonough, GA McDonough, GA 16.782
6 21 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.791
7 39 41J Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.792
8 33 18R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 16.823
9 31 54B Jarrett Butcher Jarrett Butcher , NB , NB 16.835
10 8 112 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.841
11 14 29 Mason Keller Mason Keller Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.866
12 28 3 Jim Weber Jim Weber Homer Glen, IL Homer Glen, IL 16.870
13 30 11SC Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 16.878
14 13 12JB Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 16.899
15 22 12L Dan Leeck Dan Leeck Birch Run, MI Birch Run, MI 16.911
16 15 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 16.913
17 23 99 Justin Marks Justin Marks Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 16.914
18 25 43S Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY 16.920
19 6 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 16.926
20 37 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.936
21 41 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.958
22 20 7 John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 16.959
23 40 11W Jo Jo Wilkinson Jo Jo Wilkinson Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 16.973
24 4 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.975
25 18 6 Josh Williams Josh Williams Concord, NC Concord, NC 16.995
26 2 81 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.001
27 1 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 17.009
28 3 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall 17.029
29 43 8 Mark Day Mark Day Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 17.035
30 19 23S Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.037
31 34 53 Kyle Ivey Kyle Ivey Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.056
32 42 15MA Jake Johnson Jake Johnson Rehoboth, MA Rehoboth, MA 17.059
33 9 33G Weston Griffith Jr Weston Griffith Jr Crown Port, IN Crown Port, IN 17.079
34 26 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 17.082
35 44 4M Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 17.102
36 27 40 Jordan Miller Jordan Miller Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.146
37 5 89BR Bobby Reuse Bobby Reuse Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 17.157
38 11 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 17.158
39 35 10D Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 17.214
40 10 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO 17.239
41 17 11B Jacob Beasock Jacob Beasock New Brockton, AL New Brockton, AL 17.632
42 7 37 A. J. Wernette A. J. Wernette Hondo, TX Hondo, TX 17.671
43 12 7P Joey Pontbriand Joey Pontbriand Norway, MI Norway, MI 17.736
DNS 24 58 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.736
All transfer

Outlaw

50 Laps

A Feature 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
2 6 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 4
3 4 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 1
4 3 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -1
5 5 33W Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH -
6 17 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 11
7 19 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 12
8 11 1L Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
9 12 51L Jason Loveday Jason Loveday Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 3
10 13 9 Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 3
11 23 1 Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 12
12 26 17RB Robert Barker Robert Barker Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 14
13 28 64S Rusty Sanford Rusty Sanford Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 15
14 16 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
15 2 38 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -13
16 8 93 Paul Jean Paul Jean Cordova, AL Cordova, AL -8
17 9 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -8
18 31 9R Justin Roos Justin Roos Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 13
19 30 69 Mike Pollaro Mike Pollaro Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 11
20 21 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
21 14 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -7
22 10 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -12
23 15 5R Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL -8
24 24 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
25 36 28 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 11
26 18 00 Marcus Elliott Marcus Elliott Greenbrier, TN Greenbrier, TN -8
27 25 31 Wayne Niedecken Jr Wayne Niedecken Jr Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
28 27 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
29 20 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL -9
30 33 3H Ricky Harrelson Ricky Harrelson Elba, AL Elba, AL 3
31 22 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL -9
32 29 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
33 32 25 Rocky Boyd Sr Rocky Boyd Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
34 7 33 Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL -27
DNS 37 51B Chris Benson Chris Benson -
DNS 34 21D Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
DNS 35 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 17.422
2 7 38 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.550
3 18 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 17.619
4 19 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 17.665
5 36 33W Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 17.671
6 37 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.707
7 3 33 Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL 17.732
8 21 93 Paul Jean Paul Jean Cordova, AL Cordova, AL 17.820
9 12 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 17.825
10 14 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.838
11 5 1L Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.842
12 23 51L Jason Loveday Jason Loveday Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 17.856
13 32 9 Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 17.860
14 9 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.878
15 30 5R Chad Rutherford Chad Rutherford Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL 17.890
16 35 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.912
17 26 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 17.920
18 13 00 Marcus Elliott Marcus Elliott Greenbrier, TN Greenbrier, TN 17.922
19 8 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.924
20 16 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.943
21 22 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.982
22 24 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 18.018
23 28 1 Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 18.033
24 33 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.060
25 25 31 Wayne Niedecken Jr Wayne Niedecken Jr Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.136
26 1 17RB Robert Barker Robert Barker Boerne, TX Boerne, TX 18.152
27 15 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.165
28 31 64S Rusty Sanford Rusty Sanford Seminary, MS Seminary, MS 18.264
29 6 14 Adam Briggs Adam Briggs Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 18.335
30 27 69 Mike Pollaro Mike Pollaro Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 18.375
31 29 9R Justin Roos Justin Roos Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 18.500
32 4 25 Rocky Boyd Sr Rocky Boyd Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.607
33 17 3H Ricky Harrelson Ricky Harrelson Elba, AL Elba, AL 19.761
DNS 11 21D Zane Devault Zane Devault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 19.761
DNS 34 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.761
DNS 20 28 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 19.761
DNS 2 51B Chris Benson Chris Benson 19.761
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo