Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

5/15/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

5/15/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Outlaws, Pro Trucks, Sportsman, Pure Stock

Classes

  • Outlaw 21 entries
  • Pro Truck13 entries
  • Sportsman13 entries
  • Pure Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96H John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
2 5 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 3
3 4 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 1 33JB Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL -3
5 2 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
6 11 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
7 6 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -1
8 18 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 10
9 13 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 4
10 15 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
11 7 21W Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH -4
12 21 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 9
13 17 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
14 12 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
15 20 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
16 14 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
17 19 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 2
18 16 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
19 9 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -10
DNS 10 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 8 7H Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 96H John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 17.297
2 19 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.700
3 1 33JB Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL 17.702
4 17 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.728
5 21 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.754
6 14 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 17.780
7 20 21W Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 17.802
8 12 7H Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.805
9 5 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 17.839
10 2 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.867
11 15 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.883
12 4 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.889
13 7 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.906
14 13 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.949
15 18 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.992
16 9 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 18.056
17 8 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.123
18 6 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 18.171
19 3 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 18.209
20 16 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.365
21 11 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 18.930
All transfer

Pro Truck

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
2 2 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
3 3 19 Cameron Weinberg Cameron Weinberg Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA -
4 5 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 6 56R Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 1
6 7 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 1
7 4 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
8 10 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
9 8 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower -1
10 9 68 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL -1
11 12 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 1
12 11 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason -1
DNS 13 26 Annabelle Mohwish Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.336
2 5 8 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 18.488
3 13 19 Cameron Weinberg Cameron Weinberg Carrolton, GA Carrolton, GA 18.634
4 4 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.685
5 2 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.834
6 10 56R Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.840
7 7 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.988
8 6 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower 19.075
9 11 68 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 19.080
10 3 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.238
11 8 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason 19.359
12 1 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 19.651
13 9 26 Annabelle Mohwish Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 19.651
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
2 3 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 4 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
4 6 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 2
5 1 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -4
6 2 32R Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -4
7 9 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 2
8 7 3W Wesley Barnhill Wesley Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -1
9 8 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
10 10 53 Heath Hudson Heath Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -
11 12 46 Chris Pike Chris Pike Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA 1
12 13 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 1
DNS 11 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.579
2 12 32R Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.595
3 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.709
4 13 10 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.720
5 7 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.784
6 1 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 20.847
7 3 3W Wesley Barnhill Wesley Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.963
8 9 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.161
9 4 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 21.226
10 6 53 Heath Hudson Heath Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 22.461
11 5 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.461
12 10 46 Chris Pike Chris Pike Mandeville, LA Mandeville, LA 22.461
13 8 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 22.461
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
2 2 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -
3 1 22C Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -2
4 3 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 5 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
6 9 26 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 3
7 7 90 Link Powell Link Powell Molino, FL Molino, FL -
8 8 07 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
9 12 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 3
10 11 92 Taylor Goudreault Taylor Goudreault Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 1
11 10 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -1
12 6 42 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
1 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.362
2 1 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.852
3 4 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.951
4 2 22C Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 22.178
5 8 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.294
6 12 42 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 22.327
7 10 90 Link Powell Link Powell Molino, FL Molino, FL 22.334
8 6 07 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.452
9 9 26 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 22.472
10 11 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 23.763
11 5 92 Taylor Goudreault Taylor Goudreault Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 23.860
12 3 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 26.718
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment