Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

6/26/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

6/26/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard Series Double Header Weekend

Classes

  • Super Late Model35 entries
  • Outlaw 12 entries
  • Pure Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 6
2 1 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 9 11 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 6
4 16 21 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 12
5 14 14H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 9
6 2 26 Willie Allen Willie Allen Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -4
7 22 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 15
8 21 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 13
9 25 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 16
10 17 66 Logan Bearden Logan Bearden Leander, TX Leander, TX 7
11 13 7 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 2
12 5 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -7
13 15 88 Perry Patino Perry Patino Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 2
14 30 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL 16
15 20 45 Kodie Conner Kodie Conner Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 5
16 23 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 7
17 18 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 1
18 34 44 Bob Lyon Bob Lyon Agua Dulce, CA Agua Dulce, CA 16
19 33 8 Colten Nelson Colten Nelson Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 14
20 27 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 7
21 6 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -15
22 8 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -14
23 3 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA -20
24 11 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -13
25 31 53KI Kyle Ivey Kyle Ivey Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 6
26 12 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX -14
27 35 15FH Friday Hassler Jr Friday Hassler Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 8
28 10 36 Terry Senneker Terry Senneker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI -18
29 4 54 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -25
30 19 03 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL -11
31 29 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -2
32 28 39 Kyle Sieg Kyle Sieg Buford, GA Buford, GA -4
33 24 20 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -9
34 26 2W Donnie Wilson Donnie Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -8
35 32 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.637
2 32 54 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 16.653
3 7 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.666
4 15 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 16.695
5 6 26 Willie Allen Willie Allen Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 16.704
6 34 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 16.715
7 31 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.725
8 3 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 16.746
9 29 11 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.751
10 2 36 Terry Senneker Terry Senneker Grand Rapids, MI Grand Rapids, MI 16.764
11 30 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 16.766
12 23 10 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 16.774
13 25 7 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 16.777
14 5 14H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.789
15 21 88 Perry Patino Perry Patino Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL 16.791
16 22 21 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.791
17 18 66 Logan Bearden Logan Bearden Leander, TX Leander, TX 16.792
18 11 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 16.807
19 19 03 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 16.813
20 12 45 Kodie Conner Kodie Conner Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.814
21 14 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 16.816
22 35 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.819
23 28 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 16.826
24 10 20 Jack Dossey Jack Dossey Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.829
25 8 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 16.832
26 24 2W Donnie Wilson Donnie Wilson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.836
27 13 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 16.864
28 9 39 Kyle Sieg Kyle Sieg Buford, GA Buford, GA 16.899
29 26 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 16.905
30 17 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL 16.928
31 16 53KI Kyle Ivey Kyle Ivey Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.070
32 20 15 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 17.092
33 4 8 Colten Nelson Colten Nelson Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 17.227
34 1 44 Bob Lyon Bob Lyon Agua Dulce, CA Agua Dulce, CA 17.485
35 33 15FH Friday Hassler Jr Friday Hassler Jr Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 17.685
All transfer

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 4
2 3 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
3 2 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
4 7 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
5 11 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
6 1 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -5
7 12 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
8 4 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
9 9 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -
10 8 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -2
11 10 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL -1
12 6 21 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH -6

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 21 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 17.602
2 4 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 17.657
3 10 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.714
4 12 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.795
5 6 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.833
6 3 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.957
7 8 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.044
8 2 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 18.106
9 1 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 18.153
10 5 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 18.206
11 9 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.209
12 7 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.296
All transfer

Pure Stock

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 5
2 5 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
3 4 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 1
4 3 8 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
5 10 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
6 2 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -4
7 7 1 Jeff Dufresne Jeff Dufresne Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
8 8 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -
9 1 26 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -8
10 9 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1

Qualifying 1Lloyds Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.360
2 3 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.440
3 8 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 21.691
4 5 8 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.903
5 4 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.231
6 6 26 Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 22.362
7 1 1 Jeff Dufresne Jeff Dufresne Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 22.833
8 7 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 23.520
DNS 9 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.520
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment