Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

8/21/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

8/21/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Outlaw, Pro Trucks, Pure Stocks, Demo Derby

Classes

  • Outlaw 22 entries
  • Pro Truck15 entries
  • Pure Stock13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

50 Laps

A Feature 1Buggy Worx

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96G Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
2 2 33 Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL -
3 6 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 3
4 3 38 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 4 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -1
6 10 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 4
7 9 9 Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 2
8 14 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
9 15 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 6
10 16 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
11 8 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson -3
12 11 21 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH -1
13 7 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL -6
14 13 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
15 19 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 4
16 17 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
17 21 25 Rocky Boyd Sr Rocky Boyd Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
18 5 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -13
19 12 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL -7
20 18 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -2
21 20 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
22 22 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL -

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 38 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.542
2 7 33 Joe Bethea Jr Joe Bethea Jr Deatsville, AL Deatsville, AL 17.567
3 21 96G Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 17.570
4 4 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.593
5 20 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.604
6 6 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.625
7 5 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.659
8 2 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 17.663
9 12 9 Brooke Storer Brooke Storer Zephyrhills, FL Zephyrhills, FL 17.696
10 15 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 17.707
11 16 21 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 17.738
12 9 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 17.750
13 19 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.843
14 11 22 Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.929
15 22 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.982
16 13 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.992
17 8 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.111
18 3 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 18.158
19 17 17H Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 18.205
20 18 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.229
21 10 25 Rocky Boyd Sr Rocky Boyd Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.073
DNS 1 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.073
All transfer

Pro Truck

30 Laps

A Feature 1WCI Parts.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
2 2 8 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
3 4 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 3 19R Gage Roberts Gage Roberts Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA -1
5 5 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
6 6 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -
7 7 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
8 9 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 1
9 11 68 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 2
10 10 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -
11 8 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower -3
12 12 23 Shane Barbara Shane Barbara Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA -
13 13 26 Annabelle Mohwish Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
14 15 33 Dalton Chipley Dalton Chipley 1
15 14 747 Paul Riels Paul Riels -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1WCI Parts.com

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.234
2 6 8 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 18.451
3 12 19R Gage Roberts Gage Roberts Milledgeville, GA Milledgeville, GA 18.593
4 3 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.603
5 8 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.734
6 4 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.885
7 9 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 18.933
8 7 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower 19.091
9 13 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 19.111
10 2 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 19.219
11 14 68 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 19.312
12 1 23 Shane Barbara Shane Barbara Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 19.442
13 10 26 Annabelle Mohwish Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 19.650
14 11 747 Paul Riels Paul Riels 19.763
15 5 33 Dalton Chipley Dalton Chipley 21.583
All transfer

Pure Stock

30 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 4
2 6 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 4
3 4 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 3 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
5 1 8 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -4
6 7 98 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 1
7 10 35 John Tyler Hudson John Tyler Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 3
8 9 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
9 13 96B Michael Bodin Michael Bodin Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 4
10 12 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 2
11 2 44 Chance Imel Chance Imel Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -9
12 8 22M John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
13 11 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -2
1 Laps

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.383
2 7 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.388
3 2 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.644
4 8 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.674
5 6 44 Chance Imel Chance Imel Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.935
6 10 8 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.003
7 3 98 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 22.252
8 9 22M John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.252
9 12 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 22.579
10 5 35 John Tyler Hudson John Tyler Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 22.831
11 13 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 23.104
12 11 95 Robert Riley Robert Riley Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 23.567
13 1 96B Michael Bodin Michael Bodin Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 24.063
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment