Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

4/2/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

4/2/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Opening Night

Classes

  • Outlaw 18 entries
  • Pro Truck12 entries
  • Sportsman7 entries
  • Pure Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

50 Laps

A Feature 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
2 3 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 1
3 1 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
4 5 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 8 3 Chad Chaffin Chad Chaffin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
6 13 9 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 7
7 9 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 2
8 10 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 2
9 6 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
10 4 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6
11 14 22 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
12 18 25 Rocky Boyd Sr Rocky Boyd Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
13 17 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
14 11 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
15 7 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -8
16 12 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -4
17 15 28 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL -2
18 16 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL -2
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.542
2 9 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 17.580
3 2 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 17.633
4 7 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.715
5 3 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.801
6 5 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.828
7 6 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.852
8 4 3 Chad Chaffin Chad Chaffin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.855
9 8 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 17.863
10 15 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.908
11 17 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.920
12 10 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 17.984
13 1 9 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 18.003
14 18 22 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.053
15 13 28 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 18.127
16 16 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 18.150
17 14 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.317
18 11 25 Rocky Boyd Sr Rocky Boyd Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.998
All transfer

Pro Truck

35 Laps

A Feature 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1H Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 4
2 2 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 4 61 Jason Kimball Jason Kimball Axis, AL Axis, AL 1
4 9 1 Howard Langham Howard Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 5
5 11 30 Riley Heil Riley Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 6
6 1 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -5
7 7 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 6 38 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -2
9 8 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -1
10 3 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -7
11 12 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower 1
DNS 10 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 18.404
2 12 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.422
3 10 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 18.457
4 8 61 Jason Kimball Jason Kimball Axis, AL Axis, AL 18.469
5 7 1H Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.513
6 3 38 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 18.560
7 2 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.811
8 1 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 19.014
9 9 1 Howard Langham Howard Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 19.034
10 11 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 19.039
11 5 30 Riley Heil Riley Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 19.079
12 6 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower 19.320
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL -
2 2 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -
3 3 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
4 7 99 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
5 6 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
6 4 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
7 5 55 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -2
6 Laps

Heat 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 1
2 5 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
3 4 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 6 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
5 1 55 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -4
6 3 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -3
DNS 7 99 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
2 8 2 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 6
3 4 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 1 8 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -3
5 6 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
6 3 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
7 5 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -2
8 9 27 Jimmy Hollingsworth Jimmy Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
9 10 24M Brandon McKendrick Brandon McKendrick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
10 7 98 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -3
11 11 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 12 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
6 Laps

Heat 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
2 3 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 5 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
4 6 98 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 2
5 4 27 Jimmy Hollingsworth Jimmy Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
6 1 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
2 3 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
3 1 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
4 6 2 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 2
5 4 24M Brandon McKendrick Brandon McKendrick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
DNS 5 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo