Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

4/30/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

4/30/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Allen Turner Pro Late Model Series Event #1

Classes

  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models24 entries
  • Sportsman9 entries
  • Pure Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Allen Turner Pro Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
2 1 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
3 14 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO 11
4 19 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 15
5 10 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 5
6 18 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 12
7 2 12 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -5
8 13 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 5
9 5 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -4
10 12 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 2
11 4 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -7
12 8 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -4
13 17 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 4
14 23 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 9
15 22 116 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 7
16 21 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL 5
17 20 4M Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 3
18 15 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -3
19 16 22 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -3
20 6 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -14
21 11 11C Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -10
22 24 00 Adam Nelson Adam Nelson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 2
23 9 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -14
24 7 11M Jordan McCallum Jordan McCallum Lizella, GA Lizella, GA -17
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.835
2 8 12 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 16.887
3 18 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.897
4 14 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.924
5 3 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 16.936
6 6 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.947
7 21 11M Jordan McCallum Jordan McCallum Lizella, GA Lizella, GA 16.986
8 23 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 17.025
9 1 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 17.052
10 16 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 17.063
11 11 11C Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 17.078
12 2 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 17.084
13 5 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 17.084
14 9 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO 17.088
15 19 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 17.089
16 24 22 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 17.139
17 20 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 17.142
18 15 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 17.190
19 10 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 17.209
20 12 4M Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 17.235
21 4 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL 17.266
22 17 116 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 17.292
23 7 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 17.364
24 13 00 Adam Nelson Adam Nelson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 17.898
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1The Dock Of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 4
2 2 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
3 3 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 4 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
5 6 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
6 1 55 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -5
7 9 13 Paul Mathis Paul Mathis Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
8 7 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
DNS 8 99 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
6 Laps

Heat 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 2
2 4 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
3 2 55 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -1
DNS 1 99 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2The Dock Of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
2 1 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
3 3 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
4 4 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 5 13 Paul Mathis Paul Mathis Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Llyod's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
2 3 8 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
3 5 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
4 9 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
5 2 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -3
6 8 4 Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
7 7 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
8 6 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -2
9 1 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -8
6 Laps

Heat 1Llyod's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
2 1 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 4 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
4 3 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
2 3 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
3 5 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
4 1 4 Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -3
5 4 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment