Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

6/4/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

6/4/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard Series Race #1

Classes

  • Super Late Model37 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Sportsman9 entries
  • Pure Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1SERF

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 7
2 21 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19
3 7 75 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 4
4 5 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 1
5 6 4P Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 1
6 18 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 12
7 9 14C Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
8 11 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 3
9 14 03 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 5
10 3 62 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC -7
11 19 81N Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 8
12 10 1 Micheal House Micheal House Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
13 20 98 Ross Kenseth Ross Kenseth Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 7
14 22 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 8
15 16 99 Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
16 28 32 Grant Enfinger Grant Enfinger Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 12
17 15 21C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -2
18 29 45 Kodie Conner Kodie Conner Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 11
19 13 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -6
20 33 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 13
21 23 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 2
22 27 10R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 5
23 31 08 Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO 8
24 24 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -
25 25 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
26 30 15 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 4
27 32 28 Dusty Williams Dusty Williams Garden City, GA Garden City, GA 5
28 35 81B Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 7
29 34 8 Colten Nelson Colten Nelson Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 5
30 12 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -18
31 4 26 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA -27
32 2 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -30
33 26 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL -7
34 17 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -17
35 36 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
DNS 37 4M Kyle McCallum Kyle McCallum Macon, GA Macon, GA -
DQ 1 22S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1SERF

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28 26 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA 16.582
2 22 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.601
3 7 22S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.625
4 20 30 Jesse Dutilly Jesse Dutilly Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.639
5 5 4P Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.652
6 26 62 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 16.653
7 6 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 16.657
8 17 75 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 16.658
9 32 14C Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.677
10 34 1 Micheal House Micheal House Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.680
11 2 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 16.691
12 3 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 16.696
13 23 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL 16.702
14 14 03 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 16.703
15 10 21C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 16.704
16 4 99 Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX 16.708
17 31 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.721
18 1 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 16.728
19 15 81N Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 16.737
20 13 98 Ross Kenseth Ross Kenseth Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL 16.752
21 25 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.768
22 16 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 16.788
23 30 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 16.789
24 11 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 16.790
25 9 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.796
26 27 17 Nick Neri Nick Neri Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 16.815
27 21 10R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 16.817
28 36 32 Grant Enfinger Grant Enfinger Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.819
29 24 45 Kodie Conner Kodie Conner Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.838
30 35 15 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.839
31 33 08 Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO 16.951
32 8 28 Dusty Williams Dusty Williams Garden City, GA Garden City, GA 16.954
33 37 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 17.094
34 18 8 Colten Nelson Colten Nelson Moss Point, MS Moss Point, MS 17.266
35 29 81B Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 17.352
DNS 19 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.352
DNS 12 4M Kyle McCallum Kyle McCallum Macon, GA Macon, GA 17.352
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 5
2 5 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
3 4 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
4 3 11T Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
5 7 55 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 2
6 8 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 1 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
DNS 9 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DQ 2 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL -

Qualifying 1Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 20.738
2 8 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.987
3 9 11T Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.028
4 7 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.060
5 6 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.076
6 5 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.120
7 1 55 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.222
8 3 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.219
DNS 4 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.219
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
2 1 88 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -1
3 4 27 Jimmy Hollingsworth Jimmy Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
4 8 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
5 7 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
6 3 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -3
7 6 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -1
DQ 2 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
2 5 88 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
3 4 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
4 3 27 Jimmy Hollingsworth Jimmy Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
5 8 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
6 6 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
7 1 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
8 7 33 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo