Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

7/23/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

7/23/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard Series Race #2

Night 1 of double header weekend

Classes

  • Super Late Model37 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Pro Truck13 entries
  • Pure Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1Universal Fabricators

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16
2 3 26S Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA 1
3 4 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 1
4 11 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 7
5 8 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 3
6 6 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -
7 19 21C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 12
8 24 08 Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO 16
9 12 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 3
10 23 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 13
11 30 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 19
12 2 75 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA -10
13 5 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -8
14 34 03 George Gorham George Gorham Winter Haven, FL Winter Haven, FL 20
15 27 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 12
16 29 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 13
17 10 78 Erik Jones Erik Jones Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -7
18 1 32 Grant Enfinger Grant Enfinger Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -17
19 15 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA -4
20 20 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
21 7 99 Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX -14
22 16 10R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -6
23 25 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 2
24 14 98 Ross Kenseth Ross Kenseth Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL -10
25 32 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 7
26 13 26A Willie Allen Willie Allen Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -13
27 9 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -18
28 33 28I Jared Irvan Jared Irvan Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 5
29 22 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -7
30 28 00 Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -2
31 31 112 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
32 21 15 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -11
33 26 28W Dusty Williams Dusty Williams Garden City, GA Garden City, GA -7
34 18 45 Kodie Conner Kodie Conner Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -16
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 37 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL
2 18 75 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA
3 15 99 Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX
4 10 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA
5 34 26S Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA
6 3 32 Grant Enfinger Grant Enfinger Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
7 5 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA
8 24 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
9 8 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
10 25 78 Erik Jones Erik Jones Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC
11 11 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
12 27 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
13 28 26A Willie Allen Willie Allen Centerville, TN Centerville, TN
14 1 98 Ross Kenseth Ross Kenseth Defuniak Springs, FL Defuniak Springs, FL
15 32 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA
16 33 10R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC
17 9 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
18 12 45 Kodie Conner Kodie Conner Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
19 23 21C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL
20 29 14 Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
21 31 15 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
22 36 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL
23 17 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN
24 16 08 Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO
25 6 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC
26 21 28W Dusty Williams Dusty Williams Garden City, GA Garden City, GA
27 30 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI
28 19 00 Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL
29 14 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL
30 7 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
31 22 112 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX
32 20 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
33 13 28I Jared Irvan Jared Irvan Ocala, FL Ocala, FL

Pro Truck

30 Laps

A Feature 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 2 38 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
3 3 1H Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -
4 4 61 Jason Kimball Jason Kimball Axis, AL Axis, AL -
5 5 138 Jake Bohlman Jake Bohlman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
6 6 30 Riley Heil Riley Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
7 7 22C Treyce Capers Treyce Capers -
8 8 82 Presley Johnson Presley Johnson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -
9 10 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
10 9 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -1
11 12 1 Howard Langham Howard Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 1
12 11 18 Landon DeVaughn Landon DeVaughn Wetumpka, AL Wetumpka, AL -1
DNS 13 23 Shane Barbara Shane Barbara Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 61 Jason Kimball Jason Kimball Axis, AL Axis, AL 18.682
2 10 1H Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.748
3 8 38 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 18.790
4 4 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.856
5 3 138 Jake Bohlman Jake Bohlman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 18.954
6 9 30 Riley Heil Riley Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 19.242
7 6 22C Treyce Capers Treyce Capers 19.244
8 11 82 Presley Johnson Presley Johnson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 19.261
9 2 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 19.268
10 5 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.406
11 7 18 Landon DeVaughn Landon DeVaughn Wetumpka, AL Wetumpka, AL 19.503
12 13 1 Howard Langham Howard Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 19.528
DNS 1 23 Shane Barbara Shane Barbara Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 19.528
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
2 3 88 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
3 1 27 Jimmy Hollingsworth Jimmy Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
4 5 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 7 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
6 8 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 6 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -1
8 4 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -4

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.089
2 4 27 Jimmy Hollingsworth Jimmy Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.255
3 6 88 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 22.268
4 7 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 22.358
5 2 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.398
6 3 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 22.453
7 8 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.537
DNS 1 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.537
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment