Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

8/20/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

8/20/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Allen Turner Pro Late Model Series Event #3

Classes

  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models21 entries
  • Sportsman6 entries
  • Pure Stock7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Allen Turner Pro Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 2
2 5 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 3
3 18 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 15
4 4 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
5 10 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 5
6 8 26 Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 2
7 17 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 10
8 11 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 3
9 9 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
10 15 12 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 5
11 6 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -5
12 13 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 1
13 16 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 3
14 1 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -13
15 14 22B Brandon Brilliant Brandon Brilliant McDonough, GA McDonough, GA -1
16 20 11C Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 4
17 2 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -15
18 19 116 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 1
19 21 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO 2
20 7 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -13
21 12 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -9
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
2 8 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX
3 21 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
4 12 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA
5 16 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN
6 4 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL
7 2 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
8 5 26 Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
9 9 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA
10 19 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL
11 18 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN
12 15 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA
13 13 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
14 20 22B Brandon Brilliant Brandon Brilliant McDonough, GA McDonough, GA
15 10 12 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL
16 3 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN
17 1 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA
18 7 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL
19 14 116 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN
20 17 11C Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN
21 11 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 3
2 3 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
3 2 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
4 5 11L Howard Langham Howard Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 1
5 1 55 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -4
6 6 28 Gary Ledbetter Gary Ledbetter Lexington, NC Lexington, NC -

Qualifying 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL
2 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL
3 4 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
4 1 55 Tommie Blocker Tommie Blocker Irvington, AL Irvington, AL
5 3 11L Howard Langham Howard Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL
6 5 28 Gary Ledbetter Gary Ledbetter Lexington, NC Lexington, NC
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
2 5 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
3 2 88 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -1
4 6 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
5 4 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
6 7 91B Chris Brown Chris Brown Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
7 1 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
2 6 88 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
3 7 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
4 1 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
5 5 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
6 4 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL
7 2 91B Chris Brown Chris Brown Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment