Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

10/2/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

10/2/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Night of Champions #2

Classes

  • Super Late Model28 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models23 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1Deep South Cranes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 99 Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX 5
2 2 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA -
3 4 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 22 22S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 18
5 5 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -
6 1 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -5
7 8 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 1
8 27 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 19
9 21 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 12
10 15 08 Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO 5
11 23 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 12
12 26 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 14
13 10 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -3
14 9 21C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL -5
15 20 10R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 5
16 24 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 8
17 19 98 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
18 7 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -11
19 14 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -5
20 11 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -9
21 28 41 Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 7
22 12 14C Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -10
23 18 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -5
24 13 22G Mike Garvey Mike Garvey Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -11
25 17 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -8
26 16 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -10
27 3 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -24
28 25 7 John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI -3
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Deep South Cranes

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 16.441
2 16 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL 16.464
3 18 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.535
4 7 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 16.537
5 5 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 16.543
6 15 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 16.551
7 25 99 Casey Smith Casey Smith Austin, TX Austin, TX 16.562
8 10 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL 16.563
9 1 21C Jeff Choquette Jeff Choquette Loxahatchee, FL Loxahatchee, FL 16.577
10 28 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 16.583
11 2 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 16.588
12 4 14C Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.591
13 23 22G Mike Garvey Mike Garvey Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.595
14 9 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 16.611
15 24 08 Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO 16.654
16 21 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 16.668
17 8 14D Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 16.683
18 3 10C Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.688
19 12 98 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.696
20 20 10R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 16.753
21 13 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.768
22 22 22S Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.775
23 27 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 16.793
24 26 12 Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 16.799
25 19 7 John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 16.822
26 6 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 16.837
27 17 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 16.925
28 14 41 Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 17.733
All transfer

Allen Turner Pro Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 4
2 3 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 1
3 1 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
4 16 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO 12
5 15 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 10
6 17 7 John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 11
7 13 12 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 6
8 14 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 6
9 6 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA -3
10 7 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -3
11 12 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
12 18 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL 6
13 20 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 7
14 10 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -4
15 9 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -6
16 19 112 Landon DeVaughn Landon DeVaughn Wetumpka, AL Wetumpka, AL 3
17 23 20 Harrison Halder Harrison Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 6
18 21 90 Molly Helmuth Molly Helmuth Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 3
19 2 77W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -17
20 8 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -12
21 11 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall -10
22 22 11KI Kyle Ivey Kyle Ivey Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
23 4 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -19
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 16.862
2 21 77W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.883
3 16 14 Chris Davidson Chris Davidson Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 16.924
4 12 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.937
5 18 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 16.937
6 17 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 16.966
7 22 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.969
8 15 14CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.974
9 23 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 16.979
10 2 77 Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 16.982
11 6 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall 17.103
12 9 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 17.116
13 11 12 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 17.134
14 19 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 17.153
15 1 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 17.180
16 10 55 Charlie Keeven Charlie Keeven Hazelwood, MO Hazelwood, MO 17.207
17 3 7 John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 17.226
18 13 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL 17.243
19 20 112 Landon DeVaughn Landon DeVaughn Wetumpka, AL Wetumpka, AL 17.266
20 7 84 Steven Chunn Steven Chunn Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 17.310
21 5 90 Molly Helmuth Molly Helmuth Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.341
22 4 11KI Kyle Ivey Kyle Ivey Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.403
23 8 20 Harrison Halder Harrison Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 18.228
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo