Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

12/4/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

12/4/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Snowball Derby Night 3

Classes

  • Super Late Model51 entries
  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models58 entries
  • Outlaw 41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

50 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO -
2 8 21K Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 6
3 3 14H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI -
4 5 9W Brandon Watson Brandon Watson Barrie, ON Barrie, ON 1
5 10 7D John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 5
6 17 13 Cassius Clark Cassius Clark Farmington, ME Farmington, ME 11
7 4 1 Michael House Michael House Panora, IA Panora, IA -3
8 6 62 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC -2
9 11 45B Rich Bickle Rich Bickle Portage, WI Portage, WI 2
10 9 53J Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -1
11 16 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 5
12 12 7S Paul Shafer Jr Paul Shafer Jr Portage, IN Portage, IN -
13 13 23 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
14 2 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -12
15 14 88P Perry Patino Perry Patino Montgomery, AL Montgomery, AL -1
DNS 7 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -
DNS 15 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
DNS 19 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
DNS 18 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -

Allen Turner Pro Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -
2 3 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 1
3 2 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -1
4 34 7 John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 30
5 32 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 27
6 29 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 23
7 23 15H Mike Hopkins Mike Hopkins Hermon, ME Hermon, ME 16
8 26 54B Jarrett Butcher Jarrett Butcher , NB , NB 18
9 16 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 7
10 9 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -1
11 33 30 Noah Gragson Noah Gragson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 22
12 27 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall 15
13 12 89S Chase Spradlin Chase Spradlin Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL -1
14 18 32 Treyton Lapcevich Treyton Lapcevich 4
15 8 25 Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -7
16 30 33G Weston Griffith Jr Weston Griffith Jr Crown Port, IN Crown Port, IN 14
17 5 26W Cole Williams Cole Williams Borden, IN Borden, IN -12
18 4 9L Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -14
19 11 18R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC -8
20 14 12G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -6
21 24 29K Mason Keller Mason Keller Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 3
22 22 13 Austin MacDonald Austin MacDonald Pictou, NS Pictou, NS -
23 35 90C Trevor Cristiani Trevor Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 12
24 6 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -18
25 10 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -15
26 31 12 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 5
27 20 47S Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY -7
28 19 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -9
29 25 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -4
30 15 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -15
31 36 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 5
32 17 95 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -15
33 28 22G Mike Garvey Mike Garvey Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
34 7 5 Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -27
35 13 22BO Brandon Oakley Brandon Oakley Beavercreek, OH Beavercreek, OH -22
36 21 10D Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -15
50 Laps

Heat 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 30 Noah Gragson Noah Gragson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 6
2 9 7 John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 7
3 12 90C Trevor Cristiani Trevor Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 9
4 26 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22
Top 4 transfer
5 10 77W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 5
6 1 14J Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -5
7 4 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA -3
8 14 15 Mike Lovell Mike Lovell Willits, CA Willits, CA 6
9 23 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL 14
10 13 57 Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID 3
11 5 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -6
12 24 5M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 12
13 19 34 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 6
14 20 4H Harrison Halder Harrison Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 6
15 2 41 Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -13
16 16 2J Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Springfield, OH Springfield, OH -
17 18 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 1
18 21 77S Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 3
19 22 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 3
20 17 54T Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -3
21 6 23 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -15
22 3 36 Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -19
23 11 11C Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -12
24 8 53KI Kyle Ivey Kyle Ivey Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -16
DNS 15 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
DNS 25 11R Brian Reeves Brian Reeves Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 43 Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 16.730
2 26 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 16.752
3 38 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 16.792
4 40 9L Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 16.811
5 15 26W Cole Williams Cole Williams Borden, IN Borden, IN 16.818
6 47 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 16.826
7 49 5 Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI 16.863
8 10 25 Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 16.865
9 34 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 16.869
10 1 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 16.871
11 19 18R Johanna Long Robbins Johanna Long Robbins Cornelius, NC Cornelius, NC 16.883
12 31 89S Chase Spradlin Chase Spradlin Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL 16.883
13 3 22BO Brandon Oakley Brandon Oakley Beavercreek, OH Beavercreek, OH 16.899
14 51 12G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 16.901
15 55 9 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 16.905
16 22 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 16.915
17 58 95 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.918
18 52 32 Treyton Lapcevich Treyton Lapcevich 16.930
19 8 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.946
20 17 47S Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY 16.946
21 44 10D Steve Dorer Steve Dorer Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 16.947
22 56 13 Austin MacDonald Austin MacDonald Pictou, NS Pictou, NS 16.948
23 33 15H Mike Hopkins Mike Hopkins Hermon, ME Hermon, ME 16.953
24 11 29K Mason Keller Mason Keller Plainfield, IN Plainfield, IN 16.959
25 29 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 16.964
26 7 54B Jarrett Butcher Jarrett Butcher , NB , NB 16.965
27 45 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall 16.965
28 21 22G Mike Garvey Mike Garvey Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.970
29 6 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 16.986
30 32 33G Weston Griffith Jr Weston Griffith Jr Crown Port, IN Crown Port, IN 16.988
Top 30 transfer
31 4 12 Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 17.016
32 48 14J Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA 17.025
33 30 41 Hunter Jack Hunter Jack Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 17.035
34 35 36 Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA 17.037
35 23 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 17.041
36 18 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 17.045
37 13 23 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 17.047
38 46 30 Noah Gragson Noah Gragson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 17.052
39 37 53KI Kyle Ivey Kyle Ivey Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.061
40 50 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 17.065
41 43 7 John DeAngelis John DeAngelis Hubertus, WI Hubertus, WI 17.067
42 27 77W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.080
43 53 11C Stacey Crain Stacey Crain Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 17.097
44 12 90C Trevor Cristiani Trevor Cristiani Nampa, ID Nampa, ID 17.104
45 16 57 Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID 17.107
46 42 15 Mike Lovell Mike Lovell Willits, CA Willits, CA 17.114
47 24 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.135
48 41 2J Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Springfield, OH Springfield, OH 17.148
49 39 54T Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 17.151
50 2 13E Nick Egan Nick Egan Slinger, WI Slinger, WI 17.155
51 14 34 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.210
52 36 4H Harrison Halder Harrison Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 17.223
53 9 77S Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 17.233
54 5 4 Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA 17.241
55 20 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL 17.265
56 28 5M Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 17.296
57 54 11R Brian Reeves Brian Reeves Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 17.682
DNS 57 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 17.682

Outlaw

50 Laps

A Feature 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
2 14 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 12
3 5 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 2
4 1 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -3
5 10 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
6 4 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -2
7 6 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson -1
8 12 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
9 20 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 11
10 7 17B Robert Barker Robert Barker Boerne, TX Boerne, TX -3
11 18 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 7
12 23 3S Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 11
13 24 64L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 11
14 29 93 Paul Jean Paul Jean Cordova, AL Cordova, AL 15
15 28 51L Jason Loveday Jason Loveday Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 13
16 27 69 Mike Pollaro Mike Pollaro Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 11
17 3 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -14
18 16 31 Wayne Niedecken Jr Wayne Niedecken Jr Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
19 13 33 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH -6
20 19 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
21 9 6 Robbie Elledge Robbie Elledge Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL -12
22 31 21NI Nathan Ingersoll Nathan Ingersoll 9
23 32 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 9
24 22 21 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
25 8 3 Chad Chaffin Chad Chaffin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -17
26 17 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -9
27 15 1W Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -12
28 11 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -17
29 21 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -8
30 26 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
31 25 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
32 30 28 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL -2
15 Laps

Heat 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Paul Jean Paul Jean Cordova, AL Cordova, AL 1
2 5 28 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 3
3 4 21NI Nathan Ingersoll Nathan Ingersoll 1
4 8 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
5 7 1H Charlie Melvin Charlie Melvin 2
6 10 41 Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 4
7 6 9G Thumper Grice Thumper Grice Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
8 11 7S Chris Schild Chris Schild Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX 3
DNS 1 10H Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Danielsville, GA Danielsville, GA -
DNS 3 5C JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -
DNS 9 51B Chris Benson Chris Benson -
DNS 12 91 Steve Clark Steve Clark Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 13 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 40 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL
2 30 22CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
3 4 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
4 36 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
5 14 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
6 21 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson
7 1 17B Robert Barker Robert Barker Boerne, TX Boerne, TX
8 7 3 Chad Chaffin Chad Chaffin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN
9 13 6 Robbie Elledge Robbie Elledge Lacey's Spring, AL Lacey's Spring, AL
10 34 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
11 12 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL
12 19 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL
13 39 33 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH
14 37 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
15 38 1W Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL
16 29 31 Wayne Niedecken Jr Wayne Niedecken Jr Milton, FL Milton, FL
17 11 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
18 5 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
19 6 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN
20 25 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL
21 35 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
22 15 21 Brandon Gaither Brandon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX
23 32 3S Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL
24 26 64L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL
25 3 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL
26 16 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
27 31 69 Mike Pollaro Mike Pollaro Floresville, TX Floresville, TX
28 27 51L Jason Loveday Jason Loveday Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL
Top 28 transfer
29 20 10H Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Danielsville, GA Danielsville, GA
30 24 93 Paul Jean Paul Jean Cordova, AL Cordova, AL
31 9 5C JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL
32 23 21NI Nathan Ingersoll Nathan Ingersoll
33 22 28 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL
34 17 9G Thumper Grice Thumper Grice Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
35 28 1H Charlie Melvin Charlie Melvin
36 10 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL
37 2 51B Chris Benson Chris Benson
38 18 41 Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA
39 33 7S Chris Schild Chris Schild Cedar Park, TX Cedar Park, TX
40 8 91 Steve Clark Steve Clark Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo