Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

9/24/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

9/24/2021 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Night of Champions #1

Classes

  • Outlaw 24 entries
  • Pro Truck15 entries
  • Sportsman8 entries
  • Pure Stock12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 5
2 3 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
3 7 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 4
4 1 98G Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
5 5 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
6 10 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
7 12 3 Chad Chaffin Chad Chaffin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 5
8 15 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 7
9 23 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 14
10 2 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -8
11 18 33 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 7
12 8 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
13 4 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -9
14 14 4L Jeff Letson Jeff Letson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -
15 17 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
16 11 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
17 20 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 3
18 19 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 1
19 13 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL -6
20 9 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -11
21 16 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
22 22 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 21 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL -
DNS 24 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 22CO Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 17.267
2 19 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 17.371
3 11 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.443
4 22 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.450
5 3 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.483
6 14 98G Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.491
7 17 92H Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 17.497
8 23 7 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.559
9 9 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 17.603
10 13 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.614
11 1 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.642
12 8 3 Chad Chaffin Chad Chaffin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.666
13 6 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 17.678
14 10 4L Jeff Letson Jeff Letson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 17.706
15 24 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.720
16 16 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.721
17 4 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.756
18 7 33 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 17.850
19 12 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 17.961
20 5 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 18.105
21 20 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.183
22 21 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.290
23 18 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.092
24 2 5 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.529
All transfer

Pro Truck

30 Laps

A Feature 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 138B Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 5 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
3 2 1H Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA -1
4 6 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
5 7 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
6 4 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -2
7 12 22C Treyce Capers Treyce Capers 5
8 11 47 Dustin Bryson Dustin Bryson Covington, GA Covington, GA 3
9 10 38 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 1
10 9 39 Alex Papini Alex Papini Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL -1
11 3 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -8
12 14 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason 2
13 8 77 Jeffrey Campbell Jeffrey Campbell Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -5
14 13 82 Presley Johnson Presley Johnson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -1
15 15 68 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.477
2 10 1H Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.507
3 2 138B Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.516
4 14 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.618
5 9 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 18.651
6 4 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.790
7 7 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 18.820
8 5 77 Jeffrey Campbell Jeffrey Campbell Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 18.917
9 13 39 Alex Papini Alex Papini Machesney Park, IL Machesney Park, IL 18.932
10 8 38 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 18.936
11 3 47 Dustin Bryson Dustin Bryson Covington, GA Covington, GA 19.054
12 6 22C Treyce Capers Treyce Capers 19.083
13 11 82 Presley Johnson Presley Johnson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 19.118
14 12 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason 19.133
15 15 68 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 19.332
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 1
2 3 99M Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
3 1 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
4 5 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
5 7 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
6 4 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -2
7 6 29R Joseph Richbourg Joseph Richbourg Cantoment, FL Cantoment, FL -1
8 8 4 Bubba Hart Bubba Hart Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 20.325
2 7 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.420
3 6 99M Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.511
4 3 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 20.737
5 4 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.751
6 8 29R Joseph Richbourg Joseph Richbourg Cantoment, FL Cantoment, FL 20.772
7 5 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.794
8 2 4 Bubba Hart Bubba Hart Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 21.214
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
2 5 27 Jimmy Hollingsworth Jimmy Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
3 6 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
4 7 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
5 1 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
6 10 91B Chris Brown Chris Brown Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
7 11 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
8 9 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
9 8 21 Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL -1
10 12 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
11 4 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -7
12 3 4 Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -9
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.827
2 7 88 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.903
3 9 4 Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.937
4 11 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.090
5 12 27 Jimmy Hollingsworth Jimmy Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.211
6 8 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 22.217
7 10 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.289
8 5 21 Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL 22.402
9 4 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.654
10 2 91B Chris Brown Chris Brown Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.749
11 1 13 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.276
12 6 8L Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 24.765
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment