Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
SBD0925

SBD0925

SBD0925

sked0925

sked0925

sked0925

6 Champs

6 Champs

6 Champs

sbd2

sbd2

SBD2

4/9/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

4/9/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard Series Race #2

Night 2 of double header weekend

Classes

  • Super Late Model32 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Outlaw 19 entries
  • Sportsman10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1Zoom Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 43T Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 17
2 2 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 3 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
4 7 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 3
5 6 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 1
6 19 53 Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS 13
7 4 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -3
8 8 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
9 9 88 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
10 10 26R Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -
11 20 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 9
12 14 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 2
13 12 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -1
14 15 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
15 21 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 6
16 5 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -11
17 11 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
18 13 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
19 24 00 Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 5
20 DNF 22 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
21 DNF 17 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -4
22 DNF 16 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -6
23 DNF 23 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -
24 DNF 1 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -23
DNS 25 33H Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
2 1 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 7 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 4
4 9 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 5
5 6 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
6 13 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 7
7 5 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -2
8 4 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -4
9 10 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 1
10 14 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 4
11 15 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 4
12 11 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
13 17 28 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 4
14 16 5 JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 2
15 19 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
16 3 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -13
17 12 9 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
18 8 22 Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -10
19 18 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.384
2 2 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.413
3 15 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.528
4 11 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 17.564
5 8 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 17.598
6 6 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 17.639
7 19 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.661
8 16 22 Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 17.668
9 13 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.747
10 10 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.809
11 9 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.864
12 17 9 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.887
13 7 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 17.922
14 14 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 17.975
15 4 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 18.105
16 5 5 JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 18.114
17 12 28 Jody Henderson Jody Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 18.184
18 3 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.279
19 1 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.484
All transfer

Sportsman

30 Laps

A Feature 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 1
2 3 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
3 4 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
4 1 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -3
5 7 29 Joe Richbourg Joe Richbourg Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
6 8 4 Bubba Hart Bubba Hart Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
7 9 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
8 6 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
9 5 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
10 10 54 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL
2 3 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL
3 5 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
4 4 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
5 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL
6 8 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
7 7 29 Joe Richbourg Joe Richbourg Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL
8 2 4 Bubba Hart Bubba Hart Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
DNS 9 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL
DNS 10 54 Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys