Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
SBD0925

SBD0925

SBD0925

sked0925

sked0925

sked0925

6 Champs

6 Champs

6 Champs

sbd2

sbd2

SBD2

9/24/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

9/24/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Late Model Night of Champions Weekend

Deep South Cranes Blizzard Series, Southern Super Series and Allen Turner Pro Late Model Champions will all be decided.

Classes

  • Super Late Model23 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

125 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 7
2 6 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 4
3 5 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 2
4 4 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 2 26 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA -3
6 1 18S Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA -5
7 11 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 4
8 23 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 15
9 13 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
10 3 18R Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -7
11 17 88 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 6
12 18 13 Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA 6
13 7 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -6
14 14 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
15 21 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS 6
16 9 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -7
17 10 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -7
18 12 7 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -6
19 16 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -3
20 19 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -1
21 15 28T Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -6
22 20 28D Dusty Williams Dusty Williams Garden City, GA Garden City, GA -2
23 22 32 Harold Crooms Harold Crooms Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 23 18S Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA
2 6 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN
3 11 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
4 17 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
5 19 26 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA
6 12 18R Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
7 16 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL
8 9 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
9 10 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
10 20 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
11 14 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA
12 7 7 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN
13 8 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
14 21 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
15 22 28T Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
16 4 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA
17 15 88 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL
18 1 13 Sean Hingorani Sean Hingorani Newport Coast, CA Newport Coast, CA
19 18 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL
20 3 28D Dusty Williams Dusty Williams Garden City, GA Garden City, GA
21 2 08 Nicholas Naugle Nicholas Naugle Dartmouth, NS Dartmouth, NS
22 5 32 Harold Crooms Harold Crooms Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
DNS 13 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
All transfer

Allen Turner Pro Late Models

75 Laps

A Feature 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Gio Ruggiero Gio Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 2
2 5 89F Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 3
3 7 26W Cole Williams Cole Williams Borden, IN Borden, IN 4
4 6 7 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 2
5 11 11C Dylan Cappello Dylan Cappello Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
6 4 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -2
7 17 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 10
8 16 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 8
9 9 25 Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA -
10 15 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 5
11 13 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
12 12 89 Chase Spradlin Chase Spradlin Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL -
13 18 15R Jordon Riddick Jordon Riddick Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 5
14 20 07 Clint King Clint King Thomasville, NC Thomasville, NC 6
15 1 12B Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -14
16 21 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL 5
17 23 11R Brian Reeves Brian Reeves Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 6
18 2 18P Ryan Paul Ryan Paul Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -16
19 14 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
20 8 77 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -12
21 10 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -11
22 19 33S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -3
23 22 62 Cody McCawley Cody McCawley Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -1
24 25 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 1
25 24 12H Christopher Hogan Christopher Hogan Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 89F Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
2 18 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN
3 4 81 Gio Ruggiero Gio Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA
4 6 18P Ryan Paul Ryan Paul Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
5 25 12B Justin Bonnett Justin Bonnett Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL
6 10 7 Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN
7 17 26W Cole Williams Cole Williams Borden, IN Borden, IN
8 3 77 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
9 19 25 Jake Bollman Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Huntington Beach, CA
10 1 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
11 14 11C Dylan Cappello Dylan Cappello Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ
12 12 89 Chase Spradlin Chase Spradlin Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL
13 15 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
14 16 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
15 13 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL
16 11 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN
17 20 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
18 2 15R Jordon Riddick Jordon Riddick Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN
19 23 33S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
20 9 07 Clint King Clint King Thomasville, NC Thomasville, NC
21 8 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL
22 7 62 Cody McCawley Cody McCawley Semmes, AL Semmes, AL
23 22 11R Brian Reeves Brian Reeves Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL
24 5 12H Christopher Hogan Christopher Hogan Alvin, TX Alvin, TX
DNS 21 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys