Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
SBD0925

SBD0925

SBD0925

sked0925

sked0925

sked0925

6 Champs

6 Champs

6 Champs

sbd2

sbd2

SBD2

4/29/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

4/29/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Modifieds of Mayhem

Classes

  • Outlaw 17 entries
  • Modified of Mayhem Tour17 entries
  • Pro Truck8 entries
  • Pure Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

30 Laps

A Feature 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
2 1 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 3 92CH Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson -
4 7 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 3
5 9 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 4
6 6 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
7 4 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -3
8 2 9 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6
9 8 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL -1
10 13 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 3
11 12 21 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
12 10 38 Spencer Bragg Spencer Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL -2
13 15 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
14 14 5 JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL -
15 16 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
16 11 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
DNS 17 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.278
2 16 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.428
3 11 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.450
4 10 92CH Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 17.474
5 15 9 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.599
6 13 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.600
7 9 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 17.622
8 8 98 Kraig Hall Kraig Hall Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.649
9 17 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.658
10 3 38 Spencer Bragg Spencer Bragg Enterprise, AL Enterprise, AL 17.671
11 7 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.916
12 14 21 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 17.933
13 12 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 18.031
14 6 5 JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 18.147
15 4 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.356
16 1 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.080
DNS 5 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 19.080
All transfer

Modified of Mayhem Tour

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 6
2 5 21 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 3
3 8 95 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
4 9 57 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 5
5 3 131 Jeff Letson Jeff Letson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -2
6 6 2 Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL -
7 2 5 Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -5
8 4 00 Brandon Curren Brandon Curren Dora, AL Dora, AL -4
9 11 10 Okie Mason Okie Mason 2
10 10 168 Matthew Martin Matthew Martin Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL -
11 1 72 Johnny Walker Johnny Walker Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -10
12 14 16 Michael Fields Michael Fields Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 2
13 16 36 Dale Finley Dale Finley Ardmor, AL Ardmor, AL 3
14 12 54 Clay Green Clay Green Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -2
15 15 88 Larry Hughes Larry Hughes Millbrooke, AL Millbrooke, AL -
16 17 248 Gary Tedder Gary Tedder Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
17 13 68 Barry Martin Barry Martin Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 17.314
2 8 131 Jeff Letson Jeff Letson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 17.366
3 2 2 Jaxon Bishop Jaxon Bishop Toney, AL Toney, AL 17.572
4 6 95 Derrick Griffin Derrick Griffin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.642
5 11 21 Kaden Honeycutt Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX Bridge City, TX 17.704
6 10 00 Brandon Curren Brandon Curren Dora, AL Dora, AL 17.759
7 3 5 Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 17.859
8 7 72 Johnny Walker Johnny Walker Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX 17.860
9 4 57 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 17.912
10 9 168 Matthew Martin Matthew Martin Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL 17.978
11 16 10 Okie Mason Okie Mason 17.980
12 13 54 Clay Green Clay Green Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX 18.046
13 14 68 Barry Martin Barry Martin Adamsville, AL Adamsville, AL 18.161
14 12 16 Michael Fields Michael Fields Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL 18.653
15 1 88 Larry Hughes Larry Hughes Millbrooke, AL Millbrooke, AL 18.919
16 15 36 Dale Finley Dale Finley Ardmor, AL Ardmor, AL 19.474
17 17 248 Gary Tedder Gary Tedder Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 19.919
All transfer

Pro Truck

25 Laps

A Feature 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
2 3 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
3 2 45 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -1
4 6 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
5 1 91 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL -4
6 7 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
7 5 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS -2
8 8 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -

Qualifying 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.612
2 4 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 18.629
3 3 45 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 18.738
4 7 91 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 18.776
5 2 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.877
6 1 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 18.930
7 5 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 19.052
8 6 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 23.404
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 5
2 5 8 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
3 4 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
4 2 343P Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
5 7 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
6 1 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL -5
7 3 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
8 8 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.685
2 4 8 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.813
3 6 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 22.003
4 8 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.048
5 9 343P Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 22.048
6 3 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL 22.048
7 2 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.048
DNS 7 25 Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 22.048
DNS 1 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.048
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys