Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
SKED23a

SKED23a

Sked23a

Swap

Swap

Swap

ASA2tix

ASA2tix

ASA2Tix

Valentine

Valentine

Valentine

sH2

sH2

SH2

12/1/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

12/1/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

55th Annual Snowball Derby Night #1

Classes

  • Pro Truck22 entries
  • Sportsman18 entries
  • Pure Stock19 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Truck

50 Laps

A Feature 1Zoom Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 79 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 2
2 4 10D Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
3 2 45 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -1
4 9 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
5 8 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
6 7 30 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 1
7 12 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 5
8 6 01 Treyce Capers Treyce Capers -2
9 11 18S Steve Stagner Steve Stagner Chunchula, AL Chunchula, AL 2
10 10 64 Bubba Gale Bubba Gale Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC -
11 13 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
12 15 82 Presley Johnson Presley Johnson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 3
13 17 26E Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX 4
14 14 9W Chris Wagner Chris Wagner Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -
15 18 27C Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
16 5 47 Dustin Bryson Dustin Bryson Covington, GA Covington, GA -11
17 16 43 Jaron Hasley Jaron Hasley Troup, TX Troup, TX -1
DNS 19 48 Okie Mason Okie Mason -
DNS 20 91 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL -
DNS 21 82M Anthony Monroe Anthony Monroe Ingleside, TX Ingleside, TX -
DQ 1 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Zoom Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 45 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA
2 15 79 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA
3 7 10D Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL
4 2 47 Dustin Bryson Dustin Bryson Covington, GA Covington, GA
5 4 01 Treyce Capers Treyce Capers
6 11 30 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX
7 18 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
8 1 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
9 9 64 Bubba Gale Bubba Gale Mocksville, NC Mocksville, NC
10 19 18S Steve Stagner Steve Stagner Chunchula, AL Chunchula, AL
11 16 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL
12 13 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
13 20 9W Chris Wagner Chris Wagner Harvest, AL Harvest, AL
14 12 82 Presley Johnson Presley Johnson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL
15 10 43 Jaron Hasley Jaron Hasley Troup, TX Troup, TX
16 8 26E Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX
17 3 27C Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
18 14 48 Okie Mason Okie Mason
19 17 91 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL
DNS 48W Jake Wright Jake Wright Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX
DNS 21 82M Anthony Monroe Anthony Monroe Ingleside, TX Ingleside, TX
DQ 5 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN
All transfer

Sportsman

50 Laps

A Feature 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 51 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 3
2 10 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 8
3 9 32R Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 6
4 2 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
5 8 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
6 3 44 Corey Boddie Corey Boddie Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -3
7 6 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
8 11 29M Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
9 5 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -4
10 12 4 Bubba Hart Bubba Hart Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
11 7 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL -4
12 13 376 Larry McCraney Larry McCraney Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 1
13 1 8L BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -12
DNS 15 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
DNS 14 17 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 16 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
DNS 17 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
DNS 18 2D Jeremy Wescott Jeremy Wescott Naples, ME Naples, ME -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 8L BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 19.613
2 8 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 19.684
3 2 44 Corey Boddie Corey Boddie Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 19.707
4 7 51 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 19.712
5 12 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 19.749
6 16 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.753
7 3 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 19.763
8 10 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 19.840
9 17 32R Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 19.894
10 14 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 19.992
11 13 29M Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.064
12 5 4 Bubba Hart Bubba Hart Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 20.316
13 11 376 Larry McCraney Larry McCraney Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 21.122
DNS 1 17 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.122
DNS 4 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 21.122
DNS 6 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.122
DNS 15 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.122
DNS 18 2D Jeremy Wescott Jeremy Wescott Naples, ME Naples, ME 21.122
All transfer

Pure Stock

35 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27 James Hollingsworth James Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
2 4 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 7 8 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
4 9 343G Mike Goraum Mike Goraum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
5 8 52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
6 13 21 Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL 7
7 5 97 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
8 14 26N Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 6
9 2 26 Colby McDonald Colby McDonald Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -7
10 3 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -7
11 10 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL -1
12 12 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL -
13 15 8L Christian Leytham Christian Leytham Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
14 16 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
15 11 R18 Brad Mosley Brad Mosley Saraland, AL Saraland, AL -4
16 6 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -10
DNS 18 88D Gene Denmark Gene Denmark Dauphin Island, AL Dauphin Island, AL -
DNS 19 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL -
DNS 17 64 Kenny Vetetoe Kenny Vetetoe Goodlettsville, TN Goodlettsville, TN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 27 James Hollingsworth James Hollingsworth Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.420
2 13 26 Colby McDonald Colby McDonald Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.533
3 12 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.639
4 18 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.798
5 2 97 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.811
6 3 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.838
7 10 8 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.911
8 1 52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.957
9 5 343G Mike Goraum Mike Goraum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.005
10 15 51 Randall Moye Randall Moye Bay Minette, AL Bay Minette, AL 22.041
11 14 R18 Brad Mosley Brad Mosley Saraland, AL Saraland, AL 22.155
12 9 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL 22.295
13 7 21 Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL 22.377
14 16 26N Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 22.637
15 11 8L Christian Leytham Christian Leytham Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 23.488
DNS 17 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.488
DNS 19 64 Kenny Vetetoe Kenny Vetetoe Goodlettsville, TN Goodlettsville, TN 23.488
DNS 4 88D Gene Denmark Gene Denmark Dauphin Island, AL Dauphin Island, AL 23.488
DNS 6 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL 23.488
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo