Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Calendar

Calendar

Glance

TIX 3

TIX 3

TIX 3

RA4

RA4

RA4

SBMod

SBMod

SBmod

SFw

SFw

SFw

8/12/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

8/12/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Local Racing Plus Demolition Derby

Classes

  • Outlaw 17 entries
  • Pro Truck10 entries
  • Sportsman11 entries
  • Pure Stock11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
2 2 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX -
3 6 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
4 4 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
5 11 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
6 1 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -5
7 17 151 Gary Sutton Gary Sutton Pace, FL Pace, FL 10
8 3 122 Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -5
9 13 5 JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 4
10 14 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
11 9 21F Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL -2
12 8 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
13 15 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
14 12 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL -2
15 10 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL -5
16 7 9 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -9
DNS 16 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.455
2 2 1 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.514
3 13 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.552
4 14 122 Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 17.585
5 8 96 John Heil John Heil Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 17.621
6 9 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.637
7 15 9 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.652
8 6 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.829
9 7 21F Jason Furrow Jason Furrow Thomasville, AL Thomasville, AL 17.929
10 12 77 Brandon Shiflett Brandon Shiflett Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.110
11 10 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.127
12 11 26 Corbitt Moseley Corbitt Moseley Youngstown, FL Youngstown, FL 18.215
13 5 5 JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 18.369
14 3 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.442
15 1 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.043
DNS 4 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 19.043
All transfer

Pro Truck

25 Laps

A Feature 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
2 3 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
3 4 45 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 1
4 1 91 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL -3
5 5 48 Okie Mason Okie Mason -
6 2 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -4
7 8 7 Ethan Barker Ethan Barker Houston, TX Houston, TX 1
8 9 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
9 7 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -2
DNS 10 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -

Qualifying 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 45 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA 18.645
2 4 3 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.762
3 2 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.825
4 3 12B Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.098
5 10 91 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 19.122
6 7 48 Okie Mason Okie Mason 19.144
7 8 R18 Jessie Reid Jessie Reid Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL 19.396
8 1 7 Ethan Barker Ethan Barker Houston, TX Houston, TX 19.564
9 6 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.653
DNS 9 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 20.653
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
2 8 44 Corey Boddie Corey Boddie Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 6
3 2 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
4 1 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL -3
5 10 32 Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 5
6 9 29M Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
7 7 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 11 4 Bubba Hart Bubba Hart Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
9 5 8L BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -4
10 4 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -6
11 6 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -5

Qualifying 1The Dock of Pensacola

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 8L BJ Leytham BJ Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 19.823
2 4 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 19.875
3 5 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 19.897
4 7 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 19.965
5 9 99 Kevin Mitchell Kevin Mitchell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.007
6 2 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 20.068
7 10 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 20.133
8 1 44 Corey Boddie Corey Boddie Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.162
9 8 29M Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.250
10 11 32 Lee Reynolds Lee Reynolds Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.381
11 3 4 Bubba Hart Bubba Hart Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 20.628
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 5
2 2 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 4 97 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
4 7 21 Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL 3
5 10 14 Ryan Sanchez Ryan Sanchez Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 5
6 8 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL 2
7 9 24S Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
8 3 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
9 5 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL -4
10 1 26 Colby McDonald Colby McDonald Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -9
DNS 11 14M Brad Mosley Brad Mosley Saraland, AL Saraland, AL -

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.489
2 2 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.055
3 7 26 Colby McDonald Colby McDonald Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.068
4 11 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.113
5 1 97 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.139
6 3 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL 22.288
7 4 21 Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL 22.323
8 5 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL 22.508
9 10 24S Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 23.115
DNS 8 14 Ryan Sanchez Ryan Sanchez Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 23.115
DNS 9 14M Brad Mosley Brad Mosley Saraland, AL Saraland, AL 23.115
All transfer


Next Event

Today!

Snowball Derby Entry Snowflake Entry Support Division Entry Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo