Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Kids4

Kids4

Kids4

Cal 6

Cal 6

Cal 6

Bliz 3 Har

Bliz 3 Har

Bliz Har

3/11/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

3/11/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

ASA STARS Sunshine State 200 Season Opener

STARS National Tour Opener; 200 Laps for Super Late Models running in Southern Super Seies and Blizzard Series; plus Outlaws.

Classes

  • Super Late Model38 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Outlaw17 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

200 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18C Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 7
2 20 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 18
3 16 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 13
4 21 28B Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS 17
5 17 14H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 12
6 25 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI 19
7 15 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 8
8 10 16 Jacob Gomes Jacob Gomes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 2
9 23 2J John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 14
10 2 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -8
11 11 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -
12 19 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 7
13 28 98 Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 15
14 29 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 15
15 12 22R Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA -3
16 9 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -7
17 31 33F Albert Francis Albert Francis Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 14
18 6 18H Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -12
19 1 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -18
20 4 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -16
21 13 9 Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI -8
22 33 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY 11
23 3 7T Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -20
24 14 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -10
25 26 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 1
26 7 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -19
27 34 08 Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL 7
28 18 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -10
29 32 2M Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 3
30 5 22C Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -25
31 27 32 Grant Enfinger Grant Enfinger Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -4
32 30 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -2
33 24 33S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -9
34 22 99 Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -12
35 35 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
DNS 36 11 Clint Folsom Clint Folsom Pelham, AL Pelham, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 7T Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 16.538
2 31 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.576
3 35 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.589
4 29 18C Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 16.590
5 22 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 16.624
6 23 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 16.633
7 25 18H Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.634
8 28 22C Connor Okrzesik Connor Okrzesik Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.659
9 4 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 16.661
10 20 16 Jacob Gomes Jacob Gomes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 16.665
11 3 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 16.687
12 13 22R Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 16.687
13 5 9 Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 16.708
14 27 28W Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.714
15 24 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL 16.730
16 8 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 16.734
17 12 14H Carson Hocevar Carson Hocevar Portage, MI Portage, MI 16.745
18 14 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 16.747
19 19 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 16.754
20 10 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 16.761
21 16 28B Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS 16.792
22 17 99 Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX 16.795
23 32 2J John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 16.795
24 33 33S Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.795
25 15 15 Gabe Sommers Gabe Sommers Plover, WI Plover, WI 16.800
26 34 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 16.803
27 9 32 Grant Enfinger Grant Enfinger Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.820
28 7 98 Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 16.828
29 36 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.834
30 18 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 16.839
31 11 33F Albert Francis Albert Francis Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 16.907
32 2 2M Michael Bilderback Michael Bilderback South Beloit, IL South Beloit, IL 16.933
33 21 47 Dakota Stroup Dakota Stroup Maceo, KY Maceo, KY 16.953
34 26 08 Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL 17.017
35 1 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 17.084
DNS 30 11 Clint Folsom Clint Folsom Pelham, AL Pelham, AL 17.084
All transfer

Outlaw

35 Laps

A Feature 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 792 Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 8
2 4 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 6 28 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 3
4 10 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 6
5 3 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -2
6 1 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -5
7 7 3 Chad Chaffin Chad Chaffin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
8 13 9 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
9 11 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
10 12 87 John Burns John Burns Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 2
11 15 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 4
12 14 5 JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 2
13 5 9/23 Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -8
14 8 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -6
15 2 66 Korey Ruble Korey Ruble Headland, AL Headland, AL -13
16 17 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
DNS 16 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 28 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.622
2 13 9/23 Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 17.809
3 12 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.815
4 7 42 Jay Jay Day Jay Jay Day Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 17.822
5 10 66 Korey Ruble Korey Ruble Headland, AL Headland, AL 17.848
6 17 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.883
7 3 3 Chad Chaffin Chad Chaffin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.932
8 6 91 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.029
9 9 792 Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 18.052
10 14 84 Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.078
11 8 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.127
12 1 87 John Burns John Burns Manitowoc, WI Manitowoc, WI 18.215
13 15 9 Bill Tutchtone II Bill Tutchtone II Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.337
14 5 5 JC Cleckler JC Cleckler Clanton, AL Clanton, AL 18.406
15 4 15C Kevin Chase Kevin Chase Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL 18.406
16 2 10 Steve Campbell Steve Campbell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.406
DNS 11 30 Bobby Suarez Bobby Suarez Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.406
All transfer
Pit Pay



Next Event

Today!

Buy Tickets! Ticket Renewal

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo
Sonnys BBQ
Gulf Real Estate
Harvesters