Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
BIG v32

BIG v32

BIG v323

BIG 23 v32

BIG 23 v32

BIG 23 V32

BIG 24 v32

BIG 24 v32

BIG 24 v32

bIG Tix 32

bIG Tix 32

BIG tix v32

BIG SS

BIG SS

BIG SS

7/21/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

7/21/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

BLIZZARD/ASA Southern Super Series; Outlaws, Pure Stock

Blizzard #2

Classes

  • Super Late Model28 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Outlaw11 entries
  • Pure Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1Kioti Tractor

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 1
2 12 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 10
3 3 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -
4 1 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
5 7 2S William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 2
6 16 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 10
7 28 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 21
8 15 9 Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV 7
9 23 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14
10 25 08 Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL 15
11 8 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -3
12 20 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 8
13 DNF 6 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -7
14 DNF 13 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -1
15 DNF 10 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL -5
16 DNF 26 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 10
17 DNF 22 54S Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
18 DNF 21 15 Jordon Riddick Jordon Riddick Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 3
19 DNF 24 22H Ryan Herbert Ryan Herbert Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 5
20 DNF 11 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -9
21 DNF 5 51T Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -16
22 DNF 9 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -13
23 DNF 14 28 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -9
24 DNF 18 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -6
25 DNF 19 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -6
26 DNF 17 7C Justin Crider Justin Crider Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -9
27 DNF 27 11 Clint Folsom Clint Folsom Pelham, AL Pelham, AL -
DQ 4 24 William Byron William Byron Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Kioti Tractor

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 16.542
2 28 2S William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN 16.567
3 27 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 16.576
4 18 51T Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 16.622
5 13 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.623
6 25 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC 16.632
7 26 24 William Byron William Byron Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.681
8 16 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 16.700
9 7 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 16.720
10 22 37 Michael Goddard Michael Goddard Naples, FL Naples, FL 16.726
11 5 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 16.727
12 23 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 16.749
13 8 53 Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 16.755
14 12 28 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 16.776
15 17 9 Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV 16.798
16 15 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 16.802
17 11 7C Justin Crider Justin Crider Statesville, NC Statesville, NC 16.840
18 2 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.842
19 19 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 16.843
20 21 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 16.855
21 10 15 Jordon Riddick Jordon Riddick Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 16.868
22 4 54S Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 16.876
23 9 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 16.952
24 14 22H Ryan Herbert Ryan Herbert Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 16.968
25 6 08 Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL 17.052
26 3 32 Stuart Dutton Stuart Dutton Tallahassee, FL Tallahassee, FL 17.192
27 1 11 Clint Folsom Clint Folsom Pelham, AL Pelham, AL 18.673
28 20 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL
All transfer

Outlaw

30 Laps

A Feature 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
2 4 28 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 2
3 5 9/23 Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 2
4 6 66 Korey Ruble Korey Ruble Headland, AL Headland, AL 2
5 3 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
6 11 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
7 7 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
8 2 792 Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson -6
9 8 20 Bill Bethea Bill Bethea Wetumpka, AL Wetumpka, AL -1
DNS 9 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL -
DNS 10 45 David Seffens David Seffens -

Qualifying 1Faith Chapel

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9/23 Carter Taylor Carter Taylor Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 17.866
2 10 28 Timothy Watson Timothy Watson Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 17.954
3 6 66 Korey Ruble Korey Ruble Headland, AL Headland, AL 17.959
4 8 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.065
5 4 792 Cameron Henderson Cameron Henderson 18.090
6 11 92 Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 18.167
7 3 23 Gary Goodwin Gary Goodwin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.206
8 1 20 Bill Bethea Bill Bethea Wetumpka, AL Wetumpka, AL 18.397
9 2 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 18.971
10 7 45 David Seffens David Seffens 20.422
DNS 5 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 97 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 5
2 3 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
3 1 21 Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL -2
4 2 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL -2
5 7 21N Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 2
6 8 80 Zack Jordan Zack Jordan Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
7 5 R18 Okie Mason Okie Mason -2
8 4 24 Wayne Burkett Wayne Burkett -4
DNS 9 14B Sean Barnes Sean Barnes Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.705
2 1 97 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.850
3 5 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL 21.856
4 4 21 Butch Harvell Jr Butch Harvell Jr Satsuma, AL Satsuma, AL 21.893
5 3 24 Wayne Burkett Wayne Burkett 22.325
6 7 R18 Okie Mason Okie Mason 22.356
7 8 21N Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 22.444
8 9 80 Zack Jordan Zack Jordan Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.832
DNS 2 14B Sean Barnes Sean Barnes Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
All transfer
Snowball Derby

Pit Pay



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets! Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo
Sonnys BBQ