Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
BIG v32

BIG v32

BIG v323

BIG 23 v32

BIG 23 v32

BIG 23 V32

BIG 24 v32

BIG 24 v32

BIG 24 v32

bIG Tix 32

bIG Tix 32

BIG tix v32

BIG SS

BIG SS

BIG SS

8/25/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

8/25/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

ALLEN TURNER PRO LATES #3, Pro Trucks, Pure Stocks, Crown Stock

The 3rd of 4 Pro Late Races on the "Road To The Snowflake".

Classes

  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models25 entries
  • Pro Truck5 entries
  • Pure Stock7 entries
  • Crown Stock24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Allen Turner Pro Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 2
2 4 18B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 2
3 2 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -1
4 6 24 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 2
5 7 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 2
6 8 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 2
7 1 43 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -6
8 10 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 2
9 13 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 4
10 16 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall 6
11 15 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 4
12 20 71 Luke Yarbrough Luke Yarbrough Milton, GA Milton, GA 8
13 18 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 5
14 17 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 3
15 11 9AC Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -4
16 19 77J Jensen Jorgensen Jensen Jorgensen Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 3
17 23 148 Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 6
18 21 36 Keith Thorpe Keith Thorpe Milton, FL Milton, FL 3
19 25 51 Corey Rowland Corey Rowland Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 6
20 5 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -15
21 22 4 Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 1
22 9 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -13
23 12 25B Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -11
24 14 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA -10
25 24 116 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC 16.800
2 5 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 16.916
3 8 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.931
4 25 43 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 16.946
5 7 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.033
6 11 24 Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC 17.046
7 16 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 17.077
8 15 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 17.080
9 9 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 17.102
10 17 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 17.111
11 12 9AC Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL 17.118
12 24 25B Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.139
13 21 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 17.141
14 18 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 17.151
15 20 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN 17.180
16 23 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall 17.182
17 2 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 17.257
18 1 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 17.259
19 14 77J Jensen Jorgensen Jensen Jorgensen Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 17.296
20 3 71 Luke Yarbrough Luke Yarbrough Milton, GA Milton, GA 17.319
21 22 36 Keith Thorpe Keith Thorpe Milton, FL Milton, FL 17.490
22 13 4 Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 17.617
23 19 148 Kenneth Canales Kenneth Canales Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 17.650
24 6 116 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 17.668
25 10 51 Corey Rowland Corey Rowland Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 18.432
All transfer

Pro Truck

20 Laps

A Feature 1Zoom Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
2 4 01 Treyce Capers Treyce Capers 2
3 3 62 Cody McCawley Cody McCawley Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -
4 2 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -2
5 1 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -4

Qualifying 1Zoom Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 54 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.682
2 2 01 Treyce Capers Treyce Capers 19.021
3 3 62 Cody McCawley Cody McCawley Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 19.096
4 4 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 19.118
5 1 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.127
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 4
2 4 2 Connor Odom Connor Odom Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
3 6 24 Wayne Burkett Wayne Burkett 3
4 1 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL -3
5 7 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
6 3 14B Sean Barnes Sean Barnes Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
7 2 21N Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL -5

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL 21.645
2 1 97 Robert Barber Robert Barber Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.705
3 4 21N Thomas Norman Thomas Norman Semmes, AL Semmes, AL 22.234
4 2 14B Sean Barnes Sean Barnes Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.477
5 5 2 Connor Odom Connor Odom Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.554
All transfer

Crown Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1Story and Bleich Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 3 Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL 11
2 4 9 Dave Nolen Dave Nolen Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 2
3 13 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 10
4 2 26 Blaise Boykin Blaise Boykin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
5 1 44 Tyler Young Tyler Young Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
6 7 17 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
7 5 10L Daniel Lofton Daniel Lofton Creola, AL Creola, AL -2
8 19 62T Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 11
9 3 5G River Garrett River Garrett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6
10 22 1776S Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 12
11 23 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 12
12 11 18 Justin Lorinczy Justin Lorinczy Holt, FL Holt, FL -1
13 17 19 Garrison Story Garrison Story Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
14 8 17M Ryan Maxwell Ryan Maxwell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6
15 20 55G Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL 5
16 9 59 Nate Hardin Nate Hardin Molino, FL Molino, FL -7
17 18 850 Heath Hual Heath Hual Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
18 6 69 Zachary Dickerson Zachary Dickerson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -12
19 15 12 Dee Davis Dee Davis Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL -4
20 10 25A Cameron Adams Cameron Adams Milton, FL Milton, FL -10
21 24 47 Blake Merideth Blake Merideth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
22 21 15 Marcus Michles Marcus Michles Pensacola Beach, FL Pensacola Beach, FL -1
23 16 7 Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -7
DNS 14 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
6 Laps

Heat 1Story and Bleich Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Tyler Young Tyler Young Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 2 9 Dave Nolen Dave Nolen Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
3 5 17 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
4 4 3 Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -
5 8 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
6 3 7 Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
7 6 62T Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
8 7 1776S Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2Story and Bleich Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Blaise Boykin Blaise Boykin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 2 10L Daniel Lofton Daniel Lofton Creola, AL Creola, AL -
3 4 17M Ryan Maxwell Ryan Maxwell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 5 25A Cameron Adams Cameron Adams Milton, FL Milton, FL 1
5 7 27 Tommy Lowery Tommy Lowery Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
6 8 19 Garrison Story Garrison Story Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 3 55G Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL -4
8 6 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 3Story and Bleich Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5G River Garrett River Garrett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
2 2 69 Zachary Dickerson Zachary Dickerson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 4 59 Nate Hardin Nate Hardin Molino, FL Molino, FL 1
4 3 18 Justin Lorinczy Justin Lorinczy Holt, FL Holt, FL -1
5 6 12 Dee Davis Dee Davis Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL 1
6 7 850 Heath Hual Heath Hual Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
7 5 15 Marcus Michles Marcus Michles Pensacola Beach, FL Pensacola Beach, FL -2
8 8 47 Blake Merideth Blake Merideth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
All transfer
Snowball Derby

Pit Pay



Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Buy Tickets! Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo
Sonnys BBQ