Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Kids4

Kids4

Kids4

Cal 6

Cal 6

Cal 6

Bliz 3 Har

Bliz 3 Har

Bliz Har

9/23/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

9/23/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

NIGHT OF CHAMPIONS #2

Final Blizzard before Snowball; part of ASA Southern Super Series; Final Pro Late; Modifieds 50

Classes

  • Super Late Model25 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Allen Turner Pro Late Models22 entries
  • Modified of Mayhem Tour12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
2 2 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 1 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN -2
4 7 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA 3
5 6 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 1
6 10 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 4
7 5 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -2
8 4 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA -4
9 8 21 Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV -1
10 14 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 4
11 17 63 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 6
12 19 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 7
13 13 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
14 18 33W Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 4
15 24 22H Ryan Herbert Ryan Herbert Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 9
16 11 15 Jordon Riddick Jordon Riddick Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN -5
17 21 23B Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
18 20 08 Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL 2
19 16 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -3
20 23 98 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC 3
21 25 97 Terry McMahan Terry McMahan Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC 4
22 22 17 Eddie MacDonald Eddie MacDonald Rowley, MA Rowley, MA -
23 12 20 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -11
24 15 08H Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO -9
DNS 9 14 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 21 Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV
2 5 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
3 12 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA
4 14 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN
5 18 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
6 21 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
7 10 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
8 20 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA
9 23 14 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL
10 25 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
11 15 15 Jordon Riddick Jordon Riddick Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN
12 24 20 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA
13 16 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
14 19 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
15 22 08H Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO
16 6 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
17 11 63 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR
18 7 33W Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL
19 4 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL
20 17 08 Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL
21 9 23B Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
22 8 17 Eddie MacDonald Eddie MacDonald Rowley, MA Rowley, MA
23 3 98 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC
DNS 2 22H Ryan Herbert Ryan Herbert Cumming, GA Cumming, GA
DNS 1 97 Terry McMahan Terry McMahan Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
All transfer

Allen Turner Pro Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 4
2 1 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -1
3 4 25B Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 6 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA 2
5 16 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 11
6 15 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 9
7 7 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -
8 3 35 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA -5
9 8 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -1
10 9 18B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC -1
11 10 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -1
12 12 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA -
13 13 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall -
14 19 77J Jensen Jorgensen Jensen Jorgensen Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA 5
15 14 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL -1
16 11 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -5
17 2 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -15
18 21 4 Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 3
19 17 10R Johanna Robbins Johanna Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
20 18 71 Luke Yarbrough Luke Yarbrough Milton, GA Milton, GA -2
21 20 36 Keith Thorpe Keith Thorpe Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
DNS 22 75 David McDade David McDade Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Allen Turner

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN
2 20 25B Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
3 13 35 Seth Christensen Seth Christensen Pendergrass, GA Pendergrass, GA
4 16 89 Dylan Fetcho Dylan Fetcho Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
5 22 26 Dawson Sutton Dawson Sutton Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
6 6 12T Christopher Tullis Christopher Tullis Dacula, GA Dacula, GA
7 14 70 Gavin Graham Gavin Graham Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
8 15 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
9 21 18B Carson Brown Carson Brown New London, NC New London, NC
10 11 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX
11 7 12S Bryson Shaffer Bryson Shaffer Jackson, TN Jackson, TN
12 18 17 Hudson Bulger Hudson Bulger Perry, GA Perry, GA
13 19 91 Jim Wall Jim Wall
14 5 11 Jolynn Wilkinson Jolynn Wilkinson Bessemer, AL Bessemer, AL
15 3 407 Jason Vail Jason Vail Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
16 17 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL
17 8 10R Johanna Robbins Johanna Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
18 12 71 Luke Yarbrough Luke Yarbrough Milton, GA Milton, GA
19 10 77J Jensen Jorgensen Jensen Jorgensen Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge, GA
20 4 36 Keith Thorpe Keith Thorpe Milton, FL Milton, FL
21 2 4 Elliott Massey Elliott Massey Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS
DNS 1 75 David McDade David McDade Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
All transfer

Modified of Mayhem Tour

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 1
2 3 131 Jeff Letson Jeff Letson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 1
3 6 81 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Forestdale, AL Forestdale, AL 3
4 1 5 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
5 5 57 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -
6 8 31 Brad Stell Brad Stell Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 2
7 7 7 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 9 62 Jody Anderson Jody Anderson ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 1
9 10 96 Tristan Valdez Tristan Valdez South Port, FL South Port, FL 1
10 11 88 Larry Hughes Larry Hughes Millbrooke, AL Millbrooke, AL 1
11 4 42 Richie Smith Richie Smith Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -7
DNS 12 16 Michael Fields Michael Fields Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 46 Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
2 9 131 Jeff Letson Jeff Letson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL
3 12 81 Jeremy Williams Jeremy Williams Forestdale, AL Forestdale, AL
4 4 5 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX
5 10 57 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL
6 8 42 Richie Smith Richie Smith Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
7 2 7 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL
8 7 31 Brad Stell Brad Stell Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL
9 6 62 Jody Anderson Jody Anderson ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL
10 5 96 Tristan Valdez Tristan Valdez South Port, FL South Port, FL
11 1 88 Larry Hughes Larry Hughes Millbrooke, AL Millbrooke, AL
DNS 3 16 Michael Fields Michael Fields Hueytown, AL Hueytown, AL
All transfer
Pit Pay



Next Event

Today!

Buy Tickets! Ticket Renewal

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo
Sonnys BBQ
Gulf Real Estate
Harvesters