Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
Kids4

Kids4

Kids4

Cal 6

Cal 6

Cal 6

Bliz 3 Har

Bliz 3 Har

Bliz Har

9/22/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

9/22/2023 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard 100 #3; Crown Stock

Blizzard 100 for Super Late Models, plus Crown Stocks.

Classes

  • Super Late Model33 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Crown Stock25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1American Welding Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 2
2 2 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 8 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 5
4 7 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 3
5 5 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
6 13 21 Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV 7
7 15 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 8
8 16 08H Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO 8
9 1 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -8
10 11 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 1
11 6 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA -5
12 9 20 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -3
13 24 33W Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 11
14 17 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL 3
15 14 63 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR -1
16 22 15 Jordon Riddick Jordon Riddick Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN 6
17 19 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
18 29 17 Eddie MacDonald Eddie MacDonald Rowley, MA Rowley, MA 11
19 23 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 4
20 21 08 Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL 1
21 12 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -9
22 4 14 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -18
23 20 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -3
24 27 84 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC 3
25 18 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -7
26 25 98 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC -1
27 10 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -17
28 26 5 Dawson Fletcher Dawson Fletcher Canton, GA Canton, GA -2
29 28 97 Terry McMahan Terry McMahan Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC -1
DNS 30 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1American Welding Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
2 28 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN
3 19 14 Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL
4 23 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
5 22 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
6 30 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA
7 29 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
8 20 22 Giovanni Ruggiero Giovanni Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA
9 26 20 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA
10 18 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL
11 25 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
12 17 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
13 16 21 Travis Braden Travis Braden Wheeling, WV Wheeling, WV
14 13 63 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR
15 21 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
16 8 08H Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO
17 9 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
18 11 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL
19 7 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
20 14 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL
21 15 08 Tony Elrod Tony Elrod Lecanto, FL Lecanto, FL
22 27 15 Jordon Riddick Jordon Riddick Sellersburg, IN Sellersburg, IN
23 10 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX
24 12 33W Daniel Webster Daniel Webster Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL
25 4 98 Lee Tissot Lee Tissot Arden, NC Arden, NC
26 6 17 Eddie MacDonald Eddie MacDonald Rowley, MA Rowley, MA
27 3 5 Dawson Fletcher Dawson Fletcher Canton, GA Canton, GA
28 2 84 Sheflon Clay Sheflon Clay Asheville, NC Asheville, NC
29 1 97 Terry McMahan Terry McMahan Chesnee, SC Chesnee, SC
DNS 5 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN
All transfer

Crown Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Story and Bleich Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
2 1 5 Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL -1
3 4 17M Ryan Maxwell Ryan Maxwell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 5 62T Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 6 17 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
6 10 25A Cameron Adams Cameron Adams Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
7 16 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 9
8 13 26 Blaise Boykin Blaise Boykin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 5
9 14 1776 Steve Sidner Steve Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 5
10 9 19 Garrison Story Garrison Story Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
11 2 9 Dave Nolen Dave Nolen Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -9
12 17 59 Nate Hardin Nate Hardin Molino, FL Molino, FL 5
13 11 10L Daniel Lofton Daniel Lofton Creola, AL Creola, AL -2
14 18 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL 4
15 15 69 Zachary Dickerson Zachary Dickerson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
16 24 45 Cody Foster Cody Foster Seminole, AL Seminole, AL 8
17 21 850 Heath Hual Heath Hual Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
18 25 25H Cody Hobbs Cody Hobbs 7
19 20 12 Dee Davis Dee Davis Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL 1
20 19 15 Adrian Bridges Adrian Bridges Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL -1
21 23 47 Blake Merideth Blake Merideth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
22 22 22 Justin Lorinczy Justin Lorinczy Holt, FL Holt, FL -
23 12 16 Kassey Harrell Kassey Harrell Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -11
24 8 48 Phillip Griffin Phillip Griffin Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL -16
25 7 7 Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -18

Qualifying 1Story and Bleich Roofing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 62T Doug Thorpe Jr Doug Thorpe Jr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
2 10 17M Ryan Maxwell Ryan Maxwell Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
3 8 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
4 12 9 Dave Nolen Dave Nolen Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL
5 13 5 Adam Salter Adam Salter Andalusia, AL Andalusia, AL
6 1 17 Ryan Bleich Sr Ryan Bleich Sr Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
7 24 7 Jeremy Tassin Jeremy Tassin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
8 5 48 Phillip Griffin Phillip Griffin Eight Mile, AL Eight Mile, AL
9 14 19 Garrison Story Garrison Story Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
10 15 25A Cameron Adams Cameron Adams Milton, FL Milton, FL
11 9 10L Daniel Lofton Daniel Lofton Creola, AL Creola, AL
12 6 16 Kassey Harrell Kassey Harrell Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL
13 2 26 Blaise Boykin Blaise Boykin Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
14 23 1776 Steve Sidner Steve Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL
15 16 69 Zachary Dickerson Zachary Dickerson Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
16 21 X Braeden Kitchen Braeden Kitchen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
17 19 59 Nate Hardin Nate Hardin Molino, FL Molino, FL
18 18 98 Payton Guy Payton Guy Pace, FL Pace, FL
19 3 15 Adrian Bridges Adrian Bridges Gulf Breeze, FL Gulf Breeze, FL
20 4 12 Dee Davis Dee Davis Walnut hill, FL Walnut hill, FL
21 7 850 Heath Hual Heath Hual Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
22 22 22 Justin Lorinczy Justin Lorinczy Holt, FL Holt, FL
23 11 47 Blake Merideth Blake Merideth Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
24 17 45 Cody Foster Cody Foster Seminole, AL Seminole, AL
25 20 25H Cody Hobbs Cody Hobbs
All transfer
Pit Pay



Next Event

Today!

Buy Tickets! Ticket Renewal

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo
Sonnys BBQ
Gulf Real Estate
Harvesters