Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

4/13/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

4/13/2018 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Outlaw Stocks

Classes

  • Outlaw 10 entries
  • Pro Truck9 entries
  • Sportsman11 entries
  • Pure Stock8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Outlaw

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 5
2 7 31N Wayne Niedecken Jr Wayne Niedecken Jr Milton, FL Milton, FL 5
3 3 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL -
4 5 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
5 4 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
6 1 84 Joe Mahuron Joe Mahuron Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
7 2 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
8 9 57 Charles Skipper Jr Charles Skipper Jr Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
9 8 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
10 10 92 Ron McDonald Ron McDonald Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 722 Kody Brusso Kody Brusso Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.632
2 10 92BW Bubba Winslow Bubba Winslow Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 17.686
3 4 4 Todd Jones Todd Jones Pace, FL Pace, FL 17.855
4 9 54 Conner Sutton Conner Sutton Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 17.915
5 5 84 Joe Mahuron Joe Mahuron Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.250
6 3 1DC Donald Crocker Donald Crocker Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 18.352
7 7 31N Wayne Niedecken Jr Wayne Niedecken Jr Milton, FL Milton, FL 19.161
8 1 43 Jerry Bohlman Jerry Bohlman Milton, FL Milton, FL 22.283
All transfer

Pro Truck

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 3
2 5 66 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 3
3 3 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -
4 2 21 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH -2
5 8 95 Chris Comalander Chris Comalander Beaumont, TX Beaumont, TX 3
6 1 51B Trevor Bowen Trevor Bowen Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -5
7 7 1 Howard Langham Howard Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
8 6 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 66 Andrew Johnson Andrew Johnson Vancleave, MS Vancleave, MS 18.567
2 2 9B Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.634
3 5 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.782
4 6 21 Jason Welch Jason Welch Lancaster, NH Lancaster, NH 19.017
5 1 51B Trevor Bowen Trevor Bowen Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 19.050
6 3 00 Brannon Fowler Brannon Fowler Molino, FL Molino, FL 19.265
All transfer

Sportsman

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 3
2 1 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -1
3 3 31G Johnny Greene Jr Johnny Greene Jr Daphne, AL Daphne, AL -
4 10 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 6
5 2 R1 Raymond Ray Raymond Ray Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
6 5 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -1
7 6 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
8 7 80 Paul Dickerson Paul Dickerson Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -1
9 9 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
10 11 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
2 3 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 1
3 4 R1 Raymond Ray Raymond Ray Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 1 80 Paul Dickerson Paul Dickerson Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31G Johnny Greene Jr Johnny Greene Jr Daphne, AL Daphne, AL -
2 3 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 1
3 2 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -1
4 4 357 Jason Huffmaster Jason Huffmaster Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
5 5 1L Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
6 7 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
7 6 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 60 Jimmy Goodwin Jimmy Goodwin Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 20.769
2 1 3B Mark Barnhill Mark Barnhill Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 20.811
3 4 31G Johnny Greene Jr Johnny Greene Jr Daphne, AL Daphne, AL 20.827
4 6 R1 Raymond Ray Raymond Ray Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.119
5 8 55 Jimbo Walker Jimbo Walker Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 21.237
6 7 28 Dayton Sidner Dayton Sidner Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.912
7 2 80 Paul Dickerson Paul Dickerson Robertsdale, AL Robertsdale, AL 22.375

Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
2 3 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
3 4 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
4 2 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -2
5 1 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
6 6 16 Rocky Boyd Rocky Boyd -
7 7 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
8 8 97 Charles Barber Charles Barber Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 3
2 3 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
3 2 16 Rocky Boyd Rocky Boyd -1
4 1 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
2 2 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
3 1 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -2
4 4 97 Charles Barber Charles Barber Irvington, AL Irvington, AL -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 B52 Robert Balkum Robert Balkum Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.654
2 4 24B Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.118
3 5 91 Sarah Dority Sarah Dority Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.150
4 8 42 Brandin Sidner Brandin Sidner Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.166
5 6 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.349
6 3 16 Rocky Boyd Rocky Boyd 22.524
7 7 49 Jay Whalen Jay Whalen Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.050


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment