Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
WATSON WINS

WATSON WINS

OUTLAW 50

0701

0701

0701

SRX winnra

SRX winnra

Bubba is 2nd.

Demo Derby

Demo Derby

Demo

Double

Double

Double H

7/17/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

7/17/2020 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Modifieds of Mayhem

Classes

  • Modified of Mayhem Tour11 entries
  • Pro Truck12 entries
  • Sportsman13 entries
  • Pure Stock10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Modified of Mayhem Tour

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -
2 2 42S Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
3 6 66 Korey Ruble Korey Ruble Headland, AL Headland, AL 3
4 9 24 Bruce Bennett Jr Bruce Bennett Jr Belle Isle, FL Belle Isle, FL 5
5 4 13 Kyle Purvis Kyle Purvis Marion, OH Marion, OH -1
6 8 12 Scooter Bates Scooter Bates Pilleen, TX Pilleen, TX 2
7 11 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 4
8 3 131 Jeff Letson Jeff Letson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL -5
9 5 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL -4
10 7 07 Blake Ferguson Blake Ferguson Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -3
11 10 31 Parker Pugh Parker Pugh Madison, AL Madison, AL -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 42S Cody Stickler Cody Stickler Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 17.407
2 10 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 17.522
3 8 131 Jeff Letson Jeff Letson Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 17.737
4 4 13 Kyle Purvis Kyle Purvis Marion, OH Marion, OH 17.759
5 5 66 Korey Ruble Korey Ruble Headland, AL Headland, AL 17.834
6 11 5C Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Rainbow City, AL Rainbow City, AL 17.869
7 1 07 Blake Ferguson Blake Ferguson Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 18.026
8 3 12 Scooter Bates Scooter Bates Pilleen, TX Pilleen, TX 18.099
9 6 24 Bruce Bennett Jr Bruce Bennett Jr Belle Isle, FL Belle Isle, FL 18.117
10 7 31 Parker Pugh Parker Pugh Madison, AL Madison, AL 18.129
11 2 17 Chris Cotto Chris Cotto Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.325
All transfer

Pro Truck

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 1
2 1 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
3 3 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
4 9 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 5
5 6 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower 1
6 8 68 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 2
7 5 8 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -2
8 7 23 Shane Barbara Shane Barbara Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA -1
9 10 41G Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 1
10 11 26 Annabelle Mohwish Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 1
11 4 19 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -7
DNS 12 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 8 Steven Davis Steven Davis Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 18.392
2 4 19 Joshua Hicks Joshua Hicks Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 18.446
3 10 38 Grant Thompson Grant Thompson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.453
4 6 88 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Griffin, GA Griffin, GA 18.778
5 2 12 Brandon Burks Brandon Burks Milton, FL Milton, FL 18.796
6 5 22 Cooper Hightower Cooper Hightower 18.951
7 1 23 Shane Barbara Shane Barbara Ponchatoula, LA Ponchatoula, LA 19.300
8 9 68 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 19.396
9 12 14 Kyler John Bean Kyler John Bean Pascagoula, MS Pascagoula, MS 19.507
10 3 41G Troy Grisaffi Troy Grisaffi Kenner, LA Kenner, LA 19.602
11 8 26 Annabelle Mohwish Annabelle Mohwish Cumming, GA Cumming, GA 19.610
DNS 7 6 Okie Mason Okie Mason 19.610
All transfer

Sportsman

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 1
2 3 32 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
3 5 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 2
4 7 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 3
5 8 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 3
6 6 35 Heath Hudson Heath Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -
7 11 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
8 4 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -4
9 13 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 4
10 10 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
11 12 53D Scott Davis Scott Davis New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 1
12 9 75B Chris Bryant Chris Bryant Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
DQ 1 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 32 Chad Robinson Chad Robinson Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.776
2 1 29 Shanna Ard Shanna Ard 20.777
3 11 11 James Patrick James Patrick Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 20.917
4 8 97 Hunter Lambert Hunter Lambert Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 20.952
5 12 07 Jim Pokrant Jim Pokrant Milton, FL Milton, FL 21.013
6 7 35 Heath Hudson Heath Hudson Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.279
7 9 CD1 Jonathan Langham Jonathan Langham Irvington, AL Irvington, AL 21.404
8 2 52 Tony Boyd Tony Boyd 21.531
9 3 75B Chris Bryant Chris Bryant Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.572
10 10 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.574
11 5 5 Brock Genz Brock Genz Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.756
12 4 53D Scott Davis Scott Davis New Palestine, IN New Palestine, IN 23.112
DNS 6 99H Billy Hoover Billy Hoover Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 23.112
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 1
2 4 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 2
3 6 8 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 3
4 1 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -3
5 5 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
6 3 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS -3
7 8 96 Nick Bodin Nick Bodin Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
8 9 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 1
9 7 98 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL -2
10 10 25 Brandon McKendrick Brandon McKendrick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19 Daryl McDonald III Daryl McDonald III Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.403
2 5 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 21.436
3 3 22 Dylan Courtney Dylan Courtney Citronelle, AL Citronelle, AL 21.710
4 2 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.860
5 7 4% Austin McDuffie Austin McDuffie Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.861
6 9 8 Michael Moody Michael Moody Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 22.005
7 4 98 Jimmy Day Jimmy Day Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 22.020
8 1 96 Nick Bodin Nick Bodin Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 23.438
9 10 9 Micheal Stringfellow Micheal Stringfellow Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 23.999
10 8 25 Brandon McKendrick Brandon McKendrick Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 26.210
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment