Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
SRX 18

SRX 18

SRX

REV IT UP

REV IT UP

REV IT UP 527

SKED 0527a

SKED 0527a

SKED 0527a

4/8/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

4/8/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

Blizzard Series Race #1

Night 1 of double header weekend

Classes

  • Super Late Model32 entries
    • Southern Super Series
  • Pro Truck7 entries
  • Pure Stock9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

100 Laps

A Feature 1Rubber & Specialties

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 6
2 9 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 7
3 25 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL 22
4 13 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN 9
5 3 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
6 6 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -
7 2 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -5
8 16 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 8
9 20 88 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL 11
10 17 26R Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA 7
11 27 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 16
12 4 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL -8
13 30 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17
14 8 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -6
15 26 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 11
16 23 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 7
17 29 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL 12
18 DNF 5 43T Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA -13
19 DNF 1 26 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA -18
20 DNF 11 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -9
21 DNF 15 53J Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL -6
22 DNF 10 53 Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS -12
23 DNF 19 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -4
24 DNF 14 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN -10
25 DNF 12 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -13
26 DNF 21 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL -5
27 DNF 18 00 Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL -9
28 DNF 22 6 Eric White Eric White St John, IN St John, IN -6
29 DNF 24 20 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -5
30 DNF 28 59 Dustin Dunn Dustin Dunn Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -2
DNS 31 4P Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -
DNS 32 23 Rocky Samson Rocky Samson Hernando Beach, FL Hernando Beach, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Rubber & Specialties

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 43T Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA
2 28 18 Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
3 13 26 Chandler Smith Chandler Smith Talking Rock, GA Talking Rock, GA
4 2 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
5 27 51A Michael Atwell Michael Atwell Naples, FL Naples, FL
6 31 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
7 17 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL
8 5 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
9 16 26P Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
10 19 53 Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS
11 12 50 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL
12 6 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO
13 23 7B Jackson Boone Jackson Boone Franklin, TN Franklin, TN
14 9 24 William Sawalich William Sawalich Eden Prairie, MN Eden Prairie, MN
15 10 53J Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL
16 3 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
17 30 26R Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
18 20 00 Anthony Cataldi Anthony Cataldi Umatilla, FL Umatilla, FL
19 24 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA
20 4 88 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL
21 1 67 Colin Allman Colin Allman Plant City, FL Plant City, FL
22 21 6 Eric White Eric White St John, IN St John, IN
23 22 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
24 25 20 Hudson Halder Hudson Halder Cumming, GA Cumming, GA
25 26 2 John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL
26 11 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL
27 32 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
28 14 59 Dustin Dunn Dustin Dunn Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL
29 29 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL
30 7 5 Gavan Boschele Gavan Boschele Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
DNS 18 4P Kyle Plott Kyle Plott Marietta, GA Marietta, GA
DNS 8 23 Rocky Samson Rocky Samson Hernando Beach, FL Hernando Beach, FL
All transfer

Pro Truck

30 Laps

A Feature 1Proxy Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 1
2 3 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 1
3 4 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
4 6 91 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 2
5 5 27 Enrique Ferrer Enrique Ferrer Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
6 7 26 Emi Rodriguez Emi Rodriguez guadalajara, MX guadalajara, MX 1
DQ 1 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1Proxy

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 10 Jerry Goff Jr Jerry Goff Jr Lucedale, MS Lucedale, MS 18.631
2 1 9 Logan Boyett Logan Boyett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 18.730
3 4 1 Maddox Langham Maddox Langham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 18.950
4 2 27 Enrique Ferrer Enrique Ferrer Tomball, TX Tomball, TX 18.957
5 7 91 Caleb Sanford Caleb Sanford Coden, AL Coden, AL 19.027
6 5 26 Emi Rodriguez Emi Rodriguez guadalajara, MX guadalajara, MX 19.279
DQ 6 56 Darryl Rudd Darryl Rudd Chipley, FL Chipley, FL 18.632
All transfer

Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 1
2 1 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
3 3 8 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL -
4 4 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL -
5 5 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -
6 6 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL -
7 7 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL -
8 8 24R Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL -
9 9 16 Rocky Boyd III Rocky Boyd III Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -

Qualifying 1Lloyd's Glass

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15 Robert Loper Robert Loper Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.556
2 2 24 Caleb Burkett Caleb Burkett Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 21.707
3 5 8 Cameron Leytham Cameron Leytham Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 21.779
4 7 29 Parker McDonald Parker McDonald Theodore, AL Theodore, AL 21.937
5 8 22 John Kevin Merritt John Kevin Merritt Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 22.368
6 3 343 Ben Cranford Ben Cranford Cantonment, FL Cantonment, FL 22.391
7 4 06 Mason Johnston Mason Johnston EightMile , AL EightMile , AL 22.573
8 9 24R Ira Roberts Ira Roberts Milton, FL Milton, FL 23.033
9 1 16 Rocky Boyd III Rocky Boyd III Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 24.548
All transfer


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Papa Johns
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment