Five Flags Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
SKED23a

SKED23a

Sked23a

Swap

Swap

Swap

ASA2tix

ASA2tix

ASA2Tix

Valentine

Valentine

Valentine

sH2

sH2

SH2

12/4/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

12/4/2022 - Five Flags Speedway

Pensacola, FL

55th Annual Snowball Derby

Classes

  • Super Late Model53 entries

Track Contact

News

LINE UP FOR SUNDAY SNOWBALL 300
LINE UP FOR SUNDAY SNOWBALL 300

1 26 Josh Berry, Statesville, NC 2 43 Derek Thorn, Bakersfield, CA 3 44 Conner Jones, Fredericksburg, VA 4 54 Matt Craig , Kannapolis, NC 5 30 Noah Gragson, Mooresville, NC 6 32 Carson Kvapil, Moores...

ORDER SNOWBALL QUALIFYING FRIDAY 6PM,
ORDER SNOWBALL QUALIFYING FRIDAY 6PM,

ORDER OF QUALIFYING FOR SNOWBALL DERBY SET BY DRAWING. 2 LAP QUALIFYING IS FRIDAY AT 6 PM CENTRAL TIME 30 fastest make Derby on Sunday on time. Rest go into Last Chance race (50 laps on Saturday aft...

RED FARMER AT 90, TO BE HONORED AT SNOWBALL
RED FARMER AT 90, TO BE HONORED AT SNOWBALL

Short-Track Legend Red Farmer Returns to 5 Flags as Snowball Derby Grand Marshal By Chuck Corder Five Flags Speedway reporter Red Farmer—stock-car racing’s eternal flame—was officially named the Gran...

MORE SNOWBALL ENTRIES AS OF TUESDAY NOV. 15th
MORE SNOWBALL ENTRIES AS OF TUESDAY NOV. 15th

Driver Entries as of Nov. 15th Snowball Derby 300 laps Dec 4th 1 pm 58 Entries 1 Michael House, Columbia, TN 2 John Bolen, Jasper, AL 2 William Sawalich, Eden Prairie, MN 4 Luke Fenhaus, Wausau, WI...

WEDNESDAY 11/9 UPDATED ENTRIES ALL 7 DIVISIONS
WEDNESDAY 11/9 UPDATED ENTRIES ALL 7 DIVISIONS

SNOWBALL WEEK ENTRIES FOR ALL 7 DIVISIONS AS OF NOVEMBER 9TH SNOWBALL 300 DEC 4TH 55 ENTRIES Michael House Columbia, TN 1 William Sawalich, Eden Prairie, MN 2 Luke Fenhaus, Wausau, WI 4 Casey Johns...

NASHVILLE WINNERS HEADED HERE.
NASHVILLE WINNERS HEADED HERE.

NASSE EYES SNOWFLAKE AND SNOWBALL FOLLOWING ALL AMERICAN 400 WIN Stephen Nasse drove his #51 Super Late model to victory at the Nashville Fairgrounds Speedway Saturday as the 2022 racing season wind...

SNOWBALL DERBY SCHEDULE SET
SNOWBALL DERBY SCHEDULE SET

Snowball Derby Schedule, subject to change. Friday, Nov. 18 Miss Snowball Derby Pageant, Seville Quarter Downtown, 7pm Saturday, Nov. 19th Snowball Preview (day long practice) 10am-7pm Tuesday, Nov 2...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Model

300 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA 1
2 28 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 26
3 36 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 33
4 25 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA 21
5 16 53 Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS 11
6 13 24 William Byron William Byron Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 7
7 17 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 10
8 11 08 Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO 3
9 8 16 Jacob Gomes Jacob Gomes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -1
10 15 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 5
11 31 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 20
12 6 32 Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -6
13 14 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 1
14 29 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 15
15 22 43D Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL 7
16 7 2R Gio Ruggiero Gio Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA -9
17 10 18L Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX -7
18 4 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC -14
19 32 9 Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 13
20 5 30 Noah Gragson Noah Gragson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -15
21 18 4 Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -3
22 23 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL 1
23 21 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA -2
24 24 5F Albert Francis Albert Francis Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
25 1 26B Josh Berry Josh Berry Statesville, NC Statesville, NC -24
26 20 18R Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -6
27 33 21L Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 6
28 19 21 Corey Heim Corey Heim Marietta, GA Marietta, GA -9
29 26 98R Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA -3
30 34 1 Michael House Michael House Panora, IA Panora, IA 4
31 27 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -4
32 9 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL -23
33 12 4J Erik Jones Erik Jones Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -21
34 30 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -4
35 3 44J Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA -32
36 35 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL -1
50 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 5
2 5 9 Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI 3
3 2 21L Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA -1
4 3 1 Michael House Michael House Panora, IA Panora, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 19 22CO Conner Okrzesik Conner Okrzesik Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL 14
6 11 6 Brad Keselowski Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, MI Rochester Hills, MI 5
7 4 2B John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL -3
8 15 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 7
9 8 54C Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -1
10 18 32C Harold Crooms Harold Crooms Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 8
11 10 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
12 9 57 Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID -3
13 14 53J Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL 1
14 17 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 3
15 16 10 George Gorham Jr George Gorham Jr Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL 1
16 1 12G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -15
17 12 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -5
18 13 45 Michael Simko Michael Simko -5
DNS 7 5 Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI -
DNS 20 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL -
DNS 21 123 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 42 26B Josh Berry Josh Berry Statesville, NC Statesville, NC
2 44 43 Derek Thorn Derek Thorn Lakeport, CA Lakeport, CA
3 41 44J Conner Jones Conner Jones Fredericksburg, VA Fredericksburg, VA
4 4 54 Matt Craig Matt Craig Kannapolis, NC Kannapolis, NC
5 43 30 Noah Gragson Noah Gragson Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV
6 27 32 Carson Kvapil Carson Kvapil Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
7 37 2R Gio Ruggiero Gio Ruggiero Seekonk, MA Seekonk, MA
8 38 16 Jacob Gomes Jacob Gomes Manteca, CA Manteca, CA
9 8 14N Austin Nason Austin Nason Roscoe, IL Roscoe, IL
10 48 18L Ryan Luza Ryan Luza Cypress, TX Cypress, TX
11 45 08 Jace Hansen Jace Hansen Evans, CO Evans, CO
12 21 4J Erik Jones Erik Jones Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC
13 49 24 William Byron William Byron Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
14 18 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA
15 1 91 Ty Majeski Ty Majeski Seymour, WI Seymour, WI
16 29 53 Cole Butcher Cole Butcher Porters Lake, NS Porters Lake, NS
17 34 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA
18 10 4 Luke Fenhaus Luke Fenhaus Wausau, WI Wausau, WI
19 32 21 Corey Heim Corey Heim Marietta, GA Marietta, GA
20 39 18R Hunter Robbins Hunter Robbins Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL
21 53 44 Jeremy Doss Jeremy Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA
22 40 43D Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL
23 25 33 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Mobile, AL Mobile, AL
24 47 5F Albert Francis Albert Francis Painesville, OH Painesville, OH
25 15 25 Casey Roderick Casey Roderick Lawrenceville, GA Lawrenceville, GA
26 26 98R Blaine Rocha Blaine Rocha Oakdale, CA Oakdale, CA
27 3 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC
28 6 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA
29 50 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL
30 23 51F Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL
Top 30 transfer
31 36 12G Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH
32 9 21L Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA
33 17 1 Michael House Michael House Panora, IA Panora, IA
34 22 2B John Bolen John Bolen Jasper, AL Jasper, AL
35 12 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL
36 52 9 Derek Kraus Derek Kraus Stratford, WI Stratford, WI
37 14 48 Preston Peltier Preston Peltier Brighton, CO Brighton, CO
38 20 5 Casey Johnson Casey Johnson Edgerton, WI Edgerton, WI
39 13 112 Augie Grill Augie Grill Hayden, AL Hayden, AL
40 7 54C Johnny Clark Johnny Clark
41 51 57 Zach Telford Zach Telford Middleton, ID Middleton, ID
42 30 23 Billy VanMeter Billy VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN
43 28 6 Brad Keselowski Brad Keselowski Rochester Hills, MI Rochester Hills, MI
44 33 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
45 31 45 Michael Simko Michael Simko
46 35 53J Boris Jurkovic Boris Jurkovic Joliet, IL Joliet, IL
47 11 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC
48 16 10 George Gorham Jr George Gorham Jr Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL
49 2 55 Haeden Plybon Haeden Plybon Spokane, WA Spokane, WA
50 5 32C Harold Crooms Harold Crooms Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL
51 24 22CO Conner Okrzesik Conner Okrzesik Grand Bay, AL Grand Bay, AL
DNS 46 79 Kyle Bryant Kyle Bryant Navarre, FL Navarre, FL
DNS 19 123 Eddie VanMeter Eddie VanMeter Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN


Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Annual Driver Registration Buy Tickets!

Snowball Derby

Pit Pay

Fan Club

Visit Pensacola





Edde Richie Photos

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Our Partners

1st Choice Home
Allen Turner Hyundai
Bryant Racing Equipment
Carpenter Campers
Cat Country 98.7
Coors Light
Country Pleasn Sausage
The Dock
DSC
Faith Chapel
First Bank
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Express
Hoosier Tire
Intercomp
Lloyds Glass
Miller Lite
Pensacola
Pensacola Sports
Pepsi
Racing Radios
Rock Auto
Sunbelt
Sunoco
PFC Braks
Hooters
Michels And Booth
Pepperjack Kennels
Rubber Specialities
Zoom Equipment
Papa Murphys
Harvesters
The Tool Shack
Tool Expo